Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved) 15082 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTNR
06:10
Gomati Nagar
8hr 5min
15 Stops
JEA
14:15
Nakaha Jungle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved) 15082 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved) 15082. Check Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved) 15082 seat availability from Gomati Nagar station to Nakaha Jungle station.

From
To
Quota
GN
September 2023
Fri, 22 Sep
NA
Sat, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JEA
GTNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration8hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved) 15082 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15082 Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gomati Nagar station and ends at Nakaha Jungle. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gomati Nagar and Nakaha Jungle and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTNRGomati Nagarstarts06:10-0311On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn06:5006:522min20 km41117min
BUWBurhwal07:1607:182min47 km11126min
JLDJarwal Road07:3507:372min63 km21128min
CLJColonelganj07:5307:552min81 km11132min
GDGonda Jn08:3008:355min109 km41132min
BLPBalrampur09:2109:232min149 km11148min
JKNIJharkhandi09:3009:322min152 km11157min
TLRTulsipur10:0010:022min180 km11146min
BNYBarhni10:3310:352min218 km11153min
SOTShohratgarh10:5710:592min239 km11157min
SDDNSiddharth Nagar11:3611:382min258 km1111hr 33min
ANDNAnand Nagar12:3512:372min289 km2111hr 15min
CMCampierganj12:4712:492min296 km-111hr 23min
PJPeppeganj13:1013:122min309 km1111hr 23min
JEANakaha Jungle14:15ends-325 km-1154min

Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
21-09-2023
Yesterday
21-09-2023
Yesterday
21-09-2023
Yesterday
21-09-2023
Today
22-09-2023
Tomorrow
23-09-2023
0024
24-09-2023
Yet to start from Gomati Nagar at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 1701hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gomati Nagar
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
3
Source
Barabanki Jn
20 km
06:48
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
4
2min
Burhwal
47 km
07:14
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
1
2min
Jarwal Road
63 km
07:33
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
2
2min
Colonelganj
80 km
07:51
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
2
2min
Gonda Jn
109 km
08:25
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
4
5min
Balrampur
149 km
09:13
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
1
2min
Jharkhandi
152 km
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
2min
Tulsipur
179 km
09:59
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
1
2min
Barhni
217 km
10:38
10:33
10:40
10:35
5min
-
2min
Shohratgarh
239 km
11:06
10:57
11:08
10:59
9min
1
2min
Siddharth Nagar
257 km
11:34
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Anand Nagar
289 km
12:33
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
Campierganj
295 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Peppeganj
308 km
13:12
13:10
13:14
13:12
2min
-
2min
Nakaha Jungle
325 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved) 15082 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved) - 15082 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gomati Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutGomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved) 15082 Train Information

Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved) (15082) train runs from Gomati Nagar to Nakaha Jungle. This mail express train covers a distance of about 325 km. The fare classes on 15082 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jungle Intercity Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.