more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

04638 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
15:20
Firozpur Cant
3hr 5min
17 Stops
JUC
18:25
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04638 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

04638 Schedule & Time Table

04638 - Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 04638 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 04638 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohian Khas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special - 04638 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts15:20-0-11On Time
MFMMahalam15:3215:331min11 km-112min
TSSTalli Saidasahu15:4115:421min17 km1112min
MWXMallanwala Khas15:5015:511min24 km-111min
BWFButewala16:0016:011min33 km1111min
MXHMakhu16:0916:112min42 km-113min
JGWJogiwala16:2116:221min49 km1112min
GODGidarpindi16:3216:331min59 km-113min
LNKLohian Khas Jn16:4216:464min66 km1113min
SQRSultanpur Lodi16:5516:572min72 km-113min
DDYDudwindi17:0617:071min79 km1112min
PJAPajian17:1317:141min83 km-113min
HSQHusainpur17:2117:221min89 km1114min
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory17:2617:271min91 km1114min
KXHKapurthala17:3317:352min97 km-114min
KWJKhojewala17:4517:461min105 km-112min
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar18:0518:061min114 km1113min
JUCJalandhar City18:25ends-117 km311On Time

04638 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special - 04638 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Mahalam at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
15:35
15:32
15:51
15:33
3min
-
16min
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
16:08
15:50
16:09
15:51
18min
-
1min
Butewala
32 km
16:18
16:00
16:19
16:01
18min
-
1min
Makhu
41 km
16:27
16:09
16:28
16:11
18min
-
1min
Jogiwala
49 km
16:38
16:21
16:39
16:22
17min
-
1min
Gidarpindi
58 km
16:49
16:32
16:50
16:33
17min
-
1min
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
16:59
16:42
17:00
16:46
17min
-
1min
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
17:09
16:55
17:10
16:57
14min
-
1min
Dudwindi
78 km
17:19
17:06
17:20
17:07
13min
-
1min
Pajian
83 km
17:26
17:13
17:27
17:14
13min
-
1min
Husainpur
88 km
17:34
17:21
17:35
17:22
13min
-
1min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
17:39
17:26
17:40
17:27
13min
-
1min
Kapurthala
96 km
17:46
17:33
17:47
17:35
13min
-
1min
KHOJEWALA
105 km
17:57
17:45
17:58
17:46
12min
-
1min
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
18:17
18:05
18:18
18:06
12min
-
1min
Jalandhar City
117 km
18:29
18:25
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special (04638) Train

04638 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04638 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04638 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN