Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04638 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
15:20
Firozpur Cant
3hr
17 Stops
JUC
18:20
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04638 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04638. Check Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04638 seat availability from Firozpur Cant station to Jalandhar City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04638 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04638 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Jalandhar City. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Jalandhar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts15:20-0-11On Time
MFMMahalam15:3215:331min11 km-112min
TSSTalli Saidasahu15:4115:421min17 km1112min
MWXMallanwala Khas15:5015:511min24 km1111min
BWFButewala16:0016:011min33 km1111min
MXHMakhu16:0916:112min42 km1113min
JGWJogiwala16:2116:221min49 km1112min
GODGidarpindi16:3216:331min59 km-113min
LNKLohian Khas Jn16:4216:464min66 km1113min
SQRSultanpur Lodi16:5516:572min72 km1113min
DDYDudwindi17:0617:071min79 km1112min
PJAPajian17:1317:141min83 km-113min
HSQHusainpur17:2117:221min89 km1114min
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory17:2617:271min91 km1114min
KXHKapurthala17:3317:352min97 km-114min
KWJKhojewala17:4517:461min105 km1112min
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar17:5717:581min114 km1113min
JUCJalandhar City18:20ends-117 km311On Time

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yesterday
09-12-2022
Today
10-12-2022
Tomorrow
11-12-2022
Monday
12-12-2022
Overall delay: 37min
Reached D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR at 18:14
Refresh
Updated 4hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
15:30
15:20
10min
1
Source
Mahalam
10 km
15:46
15:32
15:54
15:33
21min
1
8min
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
16:07
15:41
16:08
15:42
26min
1
1min
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
16:15
15:50
16:16
15:51
25min
1
1min
Butewala
32 km
16:22
16:00
16:23
16:01
22min
1
1min
Makhu
41 km
16:33
16:09
16:35
16:11
24min
1
2min
Jogiwala
49 km
16:44
16:21
16:22
On Time
1
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
16:51
16:32
16:54
16:33
21min
1
3min
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
17:05
16:42
17:05
16:46
19min
1
-
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
17:11
16:55
17:16
16:57
19min
1
5min
Dudwindi
78 km
17:25
17:06
17:07
On Time
1
-
Pajian
83 km
17:28
17:13
17:31
17:14
17min
1
3min
Husainpur
88 km
17:39
17:21
17:22
On Time
1
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
17:40
17:26
17:41
17:27
14min
1
1min
Kapurthala
96 km
17:51
17:33
17:56
17:35
21min
1
5min
KHOJEWALA
105 km
18:03
17:45
18:07
17:46
21min
1
4min
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
18:14
17:57
18:34
17:58
17min
1
20min
Jalandhar City
117 km
18:57
18:20
Destination
37min
3
Destination
view full running status

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04638 Train Information

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special (04638) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 04638 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04638 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i love indian railway.its looks like my family.
WRITE A REVIEW