Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04638 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04638 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special train live running status. 04638 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special train runs from Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Jalandhar City (JUC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04638 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 04638 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special from Firozpur Cant is 15:20. The arrival time to Jalandhar City is 18:20. The total distance covered by Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special is 117 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special - 04638.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 4hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Butewala
32 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Makhu
41 km
16:09
16:09
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
2min
Jogiwala
49 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Gidarpindi
58 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
16:42
16:42
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
4min
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Dudwindi
78 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Pajian
83 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Husainpur
88 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory
90 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Kapurthala
96 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Khojewala
105 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
D.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar
114 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar City
117 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04638 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04638 train running or not?

A. Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04638 train starts from Firozpur Cant at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04638 train now?

A. Check the location of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04638 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04638 train?

A. The last stop for Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04638 train is Jalandhar City(JUC). The train reaches Jalandhar City at 18:20