Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12558 Sapt Kranti Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12558 Sapt Kranti Exp train live running status. 12558 Sapt Kranti Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12558 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12558 Sapt Kranti Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 14:50. The arrival time to Muzaffarpur Jn is 11:05. The total distance covered by Sapt Kranti Exp is 1057 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Muzaffarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sapt Kranti Exp - 12558.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 34hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
153 km
17:37
17:37
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
8min
Lucknow Nr
478 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
748 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
786 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
813 km
05:04
05:04
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
856 km
05:59
05:59
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
3min
Harinagar
882 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
897 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
934 km
07:16
07:16
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
957 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
977 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Chakia
1009 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
1018 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Motipur
1031 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1057 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12558 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sapt Kranti Exp 12558 train running or not?

A. Sapt Kranti Exp 12558 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 14:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sapt Kranti Exp 12558 train now?

A. Check the location of Sapt Kranti Exp 12558 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sapt Kranti Exp 12558 train?

A. The last stop for Sapt Kranti Exp 12558 train is Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). The train reaches Muzaffarpur Jn at 11:05