more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

12558

Sapt Kranti Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
14:50
Anand Vihar Trm
21hr 25min
15 Stops
MFP
12:15
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 12558 - Sapt Kranti Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR510
3A
INR1355
2A
INR1945
1A
INR3320
September 2020
Sat, 19 Sep
NA
Sun, 20 Sep
NA
Mon, 21 Sep
NA
Tue, 22 Sep
NA
Wed, 23 Sep
NA
Thu, 24 Sep
NA
Fri, 25 Sep
NA
Sat, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MFP
-
-

Sapt Kranti Exp Schedule

12558 - Sapt Kranti Exp runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Muzaffarpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 12558 mail express train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12558 train is 21hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sapt Kranti Exp - 12558 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sapt Kranti Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts14:50-0111On Time
MBMoradabad17:3717:458min153 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr22:4522:5510min479 km311On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn03:5504:0510min748 km412On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn04:4304:452min787 km212On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar05:0405:062min813 km112On Time
BUGBagaha05:5906:023min856 km112On Time
HIRHarinagar06:2306:252min882 km112On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn06:4306:485min898 km112On Time
BTHBettiah07:1307:163min934 km112On Time
SGLSagauli Jn07:3607:382min957 km112On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari08:0708:125min978 km112On Time
CAAChakia08:5809:002min1010 km112On Time
MAIMehsi09:1809:202min1018 km112On Time
MTRMotipur10:1510:172min1032 km112On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn12:15ends-1058 km-12On Time

Sapt Kranti Exp - 12558 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sapt Kranti Exp - 12558 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-09-2020
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Yesterday
18-09-2020
Today
19-09-2020
Tomorrow
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
1
Source
Moradabad
154 km
17:37
17:45
Cancelled
1
8min
Lucknow Nr
479 km
22:45
22:55
Cancelled
4
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
750 km
03:55
04:05
Cancelled
4
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
789 km
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
815 km
05:04
05:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Bagaha
858 km
05:59
06:02
Cancelled
-
3min
Harinagar
884 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
900 km
06:43
06:48
Cancelled
2
5min
Bettiah
936 km
07:13
07:16
Cancelled
1
3min
Sagauli Jn
958 km
07:36
07:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
979 km
08:07
08:12
Cancelled
1
5min
Chakia
1011 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Mehsi
1019 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Motipur
1033 km
10:15
10:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1059 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sapt Kranti Exp

Sapt Kranti Exp - 12558 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sapt Kranti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSapt Kranti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sapt Kranti Exp - 12558

12558 is a popular Anand Vihar Trm to Muzaffarpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1058 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12558 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach New Delhi to Muzaffarpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sapt Kranti Exp

3.4
388 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and best train to on time
good train destination on time arrive
cjkjffgesxwvtgebrthggethebrbrbryn
Very good working
I travel two times by this train for NDLS to GKP , everytime I reached 5- to 10 minutes before the scheduled time.
on tym awesome exprience best train 4 delhi to bihar
कुमार प्रेम प्रजापति बहुत आच्छा
alauddin kahn धर्मेंद्र कुमार
Nitish Chaupal hhhjdujdtjgdfjgdjhfyj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW