Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sapt Kranti Exp 12558 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
14:50
Anand Vihar Trm
21hr 25min
15 Stops
MFP
12:15
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sapt Kranti Exp 12558 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3240
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
WL3
92% Chances
2hr 57min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL2
92% Chances
2hr 57min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 001
1hr 44min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL6
80% Chances
1hr 44min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 44min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 009
1hr 44min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL2
92% Chances
1hr 44min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 010
1hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
ANVT
-
-
-

Sapt Kranti Exp 12558 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12558 Sapt Kranti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Muzaffarpur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Muzaffarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts14:50-0111On Time
MBMoradabad17:3717:458min153 km1119min
LKOLucknow Nr22:4522:5510min479 km3111hr 5min
GKPGorakhpur Jn03:4503:5510min748 km4121hr 13min
CPJKaptanganj Jn04:4104:432min787 km2121hr 7min
SBZSiswa Bazar05:0405:062min813 km1121hr 8min
BUGBagaha06:0006:033min856 km1121hr 3min
HIRHarinagar06:2506:272min882 km1121hr 7min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn06:4706:525min898 km1121hr 10min
BTHBettiah07:1707:203min934 km1121hr 26min
SGLSagauli Jn07:3807:402min957 km1121hr 35min
BMKIBapudm Motihari08:0908:123min978 km1121hr 36min
CAAChakia08:5608:582min1010 km1121hr 27min
MAIMehsi09:2509:272min1018 km1121hr 16min
MTRMotipur09:4409:462min1032 km1121hr 16min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn12:15ends-1058 km-1211min

Sapt Kranti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
153 km
17:37
17:37
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
8min
Lucknow Nr
478 km
22:45
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
748 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
786 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
813 km
05:04
05:04
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
856 km
06:00
06:00
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
3min
Harinagar
882 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
897 km
06:47
06:47
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
934 km
07:17
07:17
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
957 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
977 km
08:09
08:09
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
3min
Chakia
1009 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
1018 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Motipur
1031 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1057 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sapt Kranti Exp 12558 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sapt Kranti Exp - 12558 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sapt Kranti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSapt Kranti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sapt Kranti Exp 12558 Train Information

Sapt Kranti Exp (12558) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1058 km. The fare classes on 12558 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sapt Kranti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sapt Kranti Exp 12558 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
560 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is too much late 3 hour from his actual time and cleanliness is like no place for cleanliness. I had wrost travel ever in 1st experience.
VERY good train from Muzaffarpur
good luck training siswa bazar
bahut acha se shaphar karte hai ham log
very nice 😊😊😊in every single one of my❤🎶 favorite song ko to be in the middle
I give 1 star because these train washroom was very dirty and untidy
sapkranti train is very bad time nd train bathroom
nice train ye pura timely chalta hai
not bad goodhgfhjvcvcgghhhhhhhhbhvh
Bad Experience, Delay alot, slow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW