Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Gorakhdham Exp 12556 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
14:00
Bhatinda Jn
19hr 45min
17 Stops
GKP
09:45
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhdham Exp 12556 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gorakhdham Exp 12556. Check Gorakhdham Exp 12556 seat availability from Bhatinda Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
WL1
95% Chances
3hr 41min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 004
35min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 003
35min
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 008
35min
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL 004
35min
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 008
35min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
BTI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration19hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gorakhdham Exp 12556 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12556 Gorakhdham Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhatinda Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhatinda Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts14:00-0-11-
SSASirsa15:3515:405min76 km-11-
HSRHisar16:5517:005min158 km311-
BNWBhiwani17:5518:1015min218 km211-
KLNKKalanaur Kalan18:3318:352min247 km111-
ROKRohtak Jn19:2319:252min267 km111-
BGZBahadurgarh19:5119:532min307 km211-
NNONangloi20:0420:062min320 km211-
SSBShakurbasti20:1320:152min327 km111-
NDLSNew Delhi21:0021:2525min338 km611-
CNBKanpur Central02:5503:0510min779 km912-
ONUnnao Jn03:3603:382min796 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr04:5005:0010min852 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn05:4805:502min881 km-12-
GDGonda Jn07:0007:055min969 km212-
BSTBasti08:1008:133min1059 km312-
KLDKhalilabad08:3508:372min1088 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:45ends-1123 km712-

Gorakhdham Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhatinda Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 34hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Sirsa
75 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Hisar
157 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwani
217 km
17:55
17:55
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
15min
Kalanaur Kalan
246 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
266 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
307 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
319 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
326 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
337 km
21:00
21:00
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
25min
Kanpur Central
778 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
795 km
03:36
03:36
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
850 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
878 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
967 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Basti
1056 km
08:10
08:10
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1085 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1119 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gorakhdham Exp 12556 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhdham Exp - 12556 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
H1
A1
A2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gorakhdham Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhdham Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gorakhdham Exp 12556 Train Information

Gorakhdham Exp (12556) train runs from Bhatinda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1123 km. The fare classes on 12556 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhdham Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gorakhdham Exp 12556 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
513 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Poor train too much rush in that rain no railway employees were to here to check passenger is with ticket or not
not in good train late are all time
poor condition overcrowded train
worst worst train for SL class don't go for it at least 3AC Recommended
very bad experience in this train getting tomuch time
Puri mast tren hi bhai supper fastest and most recently
train is very fast but toilet and light is bad T. T is not came in train tell delhi
General main bahut bheed hoti hai.
अच्छी गाड़ी है समय पर भेज देती है
achi train hai kabhi kabhi thoda late ho jati h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bhatinda to Gorakhpur