Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12556 Gorakdam Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12556 Gorakdam Exp train live running status. 12556 Gorakdam Exp train runs from Hisar (HSR) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12556 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12556 Gorakdam Exp from Hisar is 17:01. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 09:45. The total distance covered by Gorakdam Exp is 962 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hisar to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gorakdam Exp - 12556.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Bhiwani at 18:26
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
17:01
17:00
1min
-
Source
Bhiwani
59 km
18:07
17:45
18:26
18:10
16min
-
19min
Rohtak Jn
109 km
19:11
19:13
On Time
1
2min
Bahadurgarh
149 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
3
2min
Nangloi
161 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
2
2min
Shakurbasti
168 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
2min
New Delhi
180 km
20:55
20:55
21:25
21:25
On Time
6
30min
Kanpur Central
620 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
638 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
692 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
720 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
810 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Basti
898 km
08:10
08:10
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
928 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
962 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12556 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gorakdam Exp 12556 running or not?

A. Gorakdam Exp 12556 starts from Hisar at 17:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gorakdam Exp 12556 now?

A. Check the location of Gorakdam Exp 12556 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gorakdam Exp 12556 train?

A. The last stop for Gorakdam Exp 12556 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 09:45
Hisar to Gorakhpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Hisar to Gorakhpur