Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLN
17:45
Mailani
13hr
25 Stops
GKP
06:45
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2050
2A
INR1220
3A
INR855
SL
INR315
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
MLN
-
-
-

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15010 Mln Gkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mailani station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mailani and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLNMailanistarts17:45-0111-
GKGola Gokaranath18:0918:112min26 km111-
LMPLakhimpur18:4518:505min61 km111-
HAHargaon19:1019:122min82 km111-
STPSitapur19:4219:475min107 km311-
SDSidhauli20:2220:242min141 km111-
LCLucknow City21:2621:282min190 km111-
ASHAishbagh21:3721:392min193 km111-
LJNLucknow Ne21:5522:2025min195 km211-
BNZBadshahnagar22:5923:045min207 km111-
GTNRGomati Nagar23:1223:175min211 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn23:5123:532min231 km311-
GDGonda Jn01:1001:155min320 km212-
BLPBalrampur01:5802:002min360 km112-
JKNIJharkhandi02:0702:092min362 km112-
TLRTulsipur02:3202:342min390 km112-
PPWPachperwa02:5402:562min412 km112-
BNYBarhni03:1503:205min428 km112-
SOTShohratgarh03:3803:402min450 km112-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar04:1504:172min468 km112-
UBUska Bazar04:3504:372min478 km112-
ANDNAnand Nagar05:1805:202min499 km112-
CMCampierganj05:3305:352min508 km112-
PJPeppeganj05:5105:532min519 km112-
MIMManiram06:1106:132min530 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:45ends-546 km-12-

Mln Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Mailani at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mailani
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Gola Gokaranath
25 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Lakhimpur
60 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Hargaon
81 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
106 km
19:42
19:42
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
5min
Sidhauli
140 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow City
190 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
192 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
195 km
21:55
21:55
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
25min
Badshahnagar
206 km
22:59
22:59
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
5min
Gomati Nagar
210 km
23:12
23:12
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
230 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
320 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Balrampur
360 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
JHARKHANDI
362 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
390 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
PACHPERWA
413 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
428 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Shohratgarh
450 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
siddharth nagar
468 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Uska Bazar
478 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
500 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Campierganj
506 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
PEPPEGANJ
519 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
MANIRAM
531 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
541 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mln Gkp Express - 15010 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mailani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
AE1
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mln Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMln Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Train Information

Mln Gkp Express (15010) train runs from Mailani to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 546 km. The fare classes on 15010 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mln Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gggood aaaaafgghf6hjhgcfxxdxcggfddx
बहुत अच्छी train h full speed se चलती h jaldi पहुंचा deti h
cleaning is ok but it never on time it takes time about 1 hour
Best train for travelling 😁😁😁
good train clean up fresh train
train ki window bahut bekar lagai gyi h..bilkul bhi hawa andar nhi aati h train ki window change honi chahiye .
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbvvvvvvvvhggggg
very bad no attended in ac coach
bahut acchi train hai Gorakhpur Jaane Mein Koi samasya Nahin
very good condition of train 🚆🚆 🚆🚉🚉🚉🚉🚉🚋🚋🚌🚌🚍🚎🚎
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW