Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLN
18:05
Mailani
12hr 55min
27 Stops
GKP
07:00
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mln Gkp Express 15010. Check Mln Gkp Express 15010 seat availability from Mailani station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLN
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration12hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15010 Mln Gkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mailani station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mailani and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLNMailanistarts18:05-0111On Time
GKGola Gokaranath18:2818:302min26 km111On Time
LMPLakhimpur18:5819:035min61 km111On Time
HAHargaon19:2019:222min82 km111On Time
STPSitapur19:4719:525min107 km111On Time
SDSidhauli20:2220:242min141 km311On Time
MBPMohibullapur21:1121:132min184 km111On Time
LCLucknow City21:2621:282min190 km311On Time
ASHAishbagh21:3721:392min193 km511On Time
LJNLucknow Ne21:5522:2530min195 km211On Time
BNZBadshahnagar22:5923:023min207 km111On Time
GTNRGomati Nagar23:1023:133min211 km21114min
BBKBarabanki Jn23:5123:532min231 km41122min
GDGonda Jn01:1001:155min320 km31231min
BLPBalrampur01:5701:592min360 km11238min
JKNIJharkhandi02:0702:092min362 km11240min
TLRTulsipur02:3102:332min390 km11243min
PPWPachperwa02:5702:592min412 km11245min
BNYBarhni03:1503:205min428 km11246min
SOTShohratgarh03:3803:402min450 km11250min
SDDNSiddharth Nagar04:1304:152min468 km11241min
UBUska Bazar04:2604:282min478 km11241min
BMJBridgmanganj04:4304:452min486 km11240min
ANDNAnand Nagar05:0005:022min499 km11243min
CMCampierganj05:1405:162min508 km11247min
PJPeppeganj05:3005:322min519 km11246min
MIMManiram05:5005:522min530 km11250min
GKPGorakhpur Jn07:00ends-546 km91227min

Mln Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Mailani at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mailani
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
Source
Gola Gokaranath
26 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
2min
Lakhimpur
61 km
18:58
18:58
19:03
19:03
On Time
1
5min
Hargaon
82 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
1
2min
Sitapur
107 km
19:47
19:47
19:52
19:52
On Time
1
5min
Sidhauli
141 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
3
2min
MOHIBULLAPUR
184 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow City
190 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
3
2min
Aishbagh
193 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
5
2min
Lucknow Ne
195 km
21:55
21:55
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
30min
Badshahnagar
207 km
22:59
22:59
23:02
23:02
On Time
1
3min
Gomati Nagar
211 km
23:10
23:10
23:13
23:13
On Time
2
3min
Barabanki Jn
231 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
4
2min
Gonda Jn
320 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
3
5min
Balrampur
360 km
01:57
01:57
01:59
01:59
On Time
1
2min
JHARKHANDI
362 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
1
2min
Tulsipur
390 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
1
2min
PACHPERWA
412 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
1
2min
Barhni
428 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
5min
Shohratgarh
450 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
1
2min
siddharth nagar
468 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
2min
Uska Bazar
478 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
1
2min
BRIDGMANGANJ
486 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
2min
ANAND NAGAR
499 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
1
2min
Campierganj
508 km
05:14
05:14
05:16
05:16
On Time
1
2min
PEPPEGANJ
519 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
1
2min
MANIRAM
530 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
546 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mln Gkp Express - 15010 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mailani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mln Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMln Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Train Information

Mln Gkp Express (15010) train runs from Mailani to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 546 km. The fare classes on 15010 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mln Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mailani to Gorakhpur Trains Seat Availability
Mailani to Gorakhpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mailani to Gorakhpur
Top Train Routes from Mailani