Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLN
17:45
Mailani
3hr 52min
7 Stops
ASH
21:37
Aishbagh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2050
2A
INR1220
3A
INR855
SL
INR315
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
MLN
-
-
-

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mln Gkp Express - 15010 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mln Gkp Express 15010 runs from Mailani to Aishbagh, 7 days. The Mln Gkp Express 15010 mail express departs from Mailani at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Aishbagh at 09:37 hrs. The total running duration of Mln Gkp Express train is 3hr 52min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mln Gkp Express - 15010 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mln Gkp Express has the longest halt time at Lakhimpur,Sitapur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mln Gkp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLNMailanistarts17:45-0111-
GKGola Gokaranath18:0918:112min26 km111-
LMPLakhimpur18:4518:505min61 km111-
HAHargaon19:1019:122min82 km111-
STPSitapur19:4219:475min107 km311-
SDSidhauli20:2220:242min141 km111-
LCLucknow City21:2621:282min190 km111-
ASHAishbagh21:3721:392min193 km111-

Mln Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Mailani at 17:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mailani
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Gola Gokaranath
25 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Lakhimpur
60 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Hargaon
81 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
106 km
19:42
19:42
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
5min
Sidhauli
140 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow City
190 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
192 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
195 km
21:55
21:55
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
25min
Badshahnagar
206 km
22:59
22:59
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
5min
Gomati Nagar
210 km
23:12
23:12
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
230 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
320 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Balrampur
360 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
JHARKHANDI
362 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
390 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
PACHPERWA
413 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
428 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Shohratgarh
450 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
siddharth nagar
468 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Uska Bazar
478 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
500 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Campierganj
506 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
PEPPEGANJ
519 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
MANIRAM
531 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
541 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mln Gkp Express - 15010 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mailani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
AE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mln Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMln Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Train Information

Mln Gkp Express (15010) train runs from Mailani to Aishbagh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 193 km. The fare classes on 15010 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mln Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mln Gkp Express 15010 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbvvvvvvvvhggggg
very bad no attended in ac coach
bahut acchi train hai Gorakhpur Jaane Mein Koi samasya Nahin
very good condition of train 🚆🚆 🚆🚉🚉🚉🚉🚉🚋🚋🚌🚌🚍🚎🚎
ae bhaut aacha 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
everything is goood , journey goes happy...
vdhhhjjjjjjd hvgchv hhhb v
Gooood train time but very rush
verry good cleNing bbbgifsugdhxgkn
its a nice trip..but little bit delay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW