Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gorakhpur to Gonda Trains

Book Gorakhpur to Gonda trains – Approximately 107 trains are found running between Gorakhpur to Gonda covering a distance of approx 151 kms. Trains from Gorakhpur to Gonda are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Gorakhpur to Gonda train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Gorakhpur to Gonda train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Gorakhpur to Gonda online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Gonda to Gorakhpur train tickets online.

गोरखपुर से गोंडा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15114Ci Gtnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15114 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    01:20
    2hr 30min
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
  • 15529Jansadharan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15529 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    02:40
    2hr 25min
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    05:05
    2S
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 9 Mar
    -
  • 15621Kyq Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15621 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    02:40
    2hr 25min
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    05:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Fri, 17 Feb
    -
    Fri, 24 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 10 Mar
    -
  • 14009Champrn SatygrhRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14009 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    02:40
    2hr 25min
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    05:05
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
  • 22922Antyodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22922 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    03:25
    3hr 45min
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    07:10
    2S
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
  • 15069Gkp Ash ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15069 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    03:45
    4hr 7min
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    07:52
    3A2SCC
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
  • Load More

Gorakhpur to Gonda Fastest Train:

To reach Gonda from Gorakhpur, 05911 Dbrg Jat Special is the fastest train you can take. From Gorakhpur, it takes 1hr 58min hours to reach Gonda. Departing at 23:25:00 from Gorakhpur GKP, it arrives at 01:23:00 in Gonda. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Gorakhpur to Gonda:

From Gorakhpur to Gonda, the cheapest train is 01264 Ratnagiri Dr Spl. To travel from Gorakhpur to Gonda, the train takes 2hr 25min. The train departs from Gorakhpur GKP at 08:15:00 and arrives in Gonda GD at 10:40:00. This train runs on Mon.

Gorakhpur to Gonda Last Train:

From Gorakhpur, 15909 Avadh Assam Exp is the last train you can take to reach Gonda. To travel from Gorakhpur to Gonda, it takes this train 2hr 30min hours. Departing from Gorakhpur GKP at 23:45:00, it arrives in Gonda GD at 02:15:00. 15909 Avadh Assam Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gorakhpur to Gonda:

The train that runs first from Gorakhpur to Gonda is 05103 Cpr Aii Spl. From Gorakhpur it arrives at Gonda taking almost 2hr 40min hours. This train departs from Gorakhpur GKP at 00:15:00 and arrives in Gonda GD at 02:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed.

Where is my train now from Gorakhpur to Gonda?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Gorakhpur and Gonda.

Check online PNR status from Gorakhpur to Gonda:

If the journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Gonda, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Gorakhpur to Gonda Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Gorakhpur to Gonda how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Gorakhpur to Gonda, 107 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Gorakhpur how many trains are there to Gonda each week?

A. From Gorakhpur there are 107 trains to Gonda each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Gonda from Gorakhpur?

A. To reach Gonda from Gorakhpur, 151 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Gorakhpur?

A. The number of railway station in Gorakhpur is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Gonda how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Gonda, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Gorakhpur to Gonda, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Gorakhpur to Gonda, trains take 1hr 58min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Gonda. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Gonda. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Gorakhpur and Gonda which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Gorakhpur and Gonda Gkp Gd Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Gorakhpur at 17:40:00 and reaches Gonda at 00:40:00. Gkp Gd Passenger cover a distance of 151 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Gorakhpur to Gonda?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Gorakhpur to Gonda.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Gonda??

A. If you are travelling from Gorakhpur to Gonda then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Gorakhpur and Gonda?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Gorakhpur and Gonda can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Gorakhpur
Code : GKP
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Gonda Jn Railway Station

City : Gonda
Code : GD
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available