Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Anvt Humsafar 12571 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
18:45
Gorakhpur Jn
13hr 40min
8 Stops
ANVT
08:25
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Humsafar 12571 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1125
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 34
57% Chances
1hr 31min
Fri, 08 Jul
RAC 120
1hr 31min
Sat, 09 Jul
RAC 80
1hr 3min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 103
1hr 3min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0477
2min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 0573
2min
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 0496
2min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0688
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
GKP
-
-
-

Anvt Humsafar 12571 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Humsafar - 12571 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Humsafar 12571 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 4 days. The Anvt Humsafar 12571 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Humsafar train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Humsafar - 12571 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Humsafar has the longest halt time at Gonda Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Anvt Humsafar.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts18:45-0911On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar19:2719:292min42 km11111min
SDDNSiddharth Nagar19:5419:562min73 km-1119min
BNYBarhni20:2720:292min113 km11127min
BLPBalrampur21:2821:302min181 km11138min
GDGonda Jn22:2522:4520min221 km11136min
LKOLucknow Nr01:1501:2510min339 km41211min
CNBKanpur Central02:5503:005min411 km71217min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm08:25ends-839 km21222min

Anvt Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Gonda Jn at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
19:43
19:27
19:45
19:29
16min
-
2min
siddharth nagar
72 km
20:26
19:54
20:28
19:56
32min
-
2min
Barhni
112 km
21:02
20:27
21:04
20:29
35min
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
22:01
21:28
22:05
21:30
35min
-
4min
Gonda Jn
221 km
22:25
22:25
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
20min
Lucknow Nr
339 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
411 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
839 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Humsafar 12571 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Humsafar - 12571 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
B19
BE1
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Humsafar 12571 Train Information

Anvt Humsafar (12571) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 839 km. The fare classes on 12571 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Humsafar 12571 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not so good ....foods are not up to mark
suraj paswan suraj paswan [email protected]
THE TRAIN IS NOT OWN HIS TIME PLZZ WORK ON IT
good timing water facilities is poor
ghabhstgevsbbgagyhrbhshkksghrbbxbxnggegdh
train was good... but timing is late
not bad train but on time train
timing 😞 cleanings 😞
Very Good Train cleaning and evry thing $ so Good
if you want to travel peacefully from Delhi to barhni then it is the train you are looking for 👍 happy journey 😜
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW