Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12571 Anvt Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12571 Anvt Humsafar train live running status. 12571 Anvt Humsafar train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12571 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12571 Anvt Humsafar from Gorakhpur Jn is 18:45. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 08:25. The total distance covered by Anvt Humsafar is 839 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Humsafar - 12571.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Anand Nagar
41 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Siddharth Nagar
72 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
112 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
221 km
22:25
22:25
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
20min
Lucknow Nr
339 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
411 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar Trm
839 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12571 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Humsafar 12571 train running or not?

A. Anvt Humsafar 12571 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 18:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Humsafar 12571 train now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Humsafar 12571 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Humsafar 12571 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Humsafar 12571 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 08:25