more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

05579 Darbhanga - Bhubaneswar Exam Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
19:00
Darbhanga Jn
1hr 35min
9 Stops
JJP
20:35
Jhanjharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05579 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JJP
DBG
-
-
-

05579 Schedule & Time Table

05579 - Darbhanga - Bhubaneswar Exam Special runs from Darbhanga Jn to Jhanjharpur, 7 days of the week. The 05579 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Jhanjharpur at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 05579 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Kakarghatti,Tarsarai,Sakri Jn,Manigachi,Mandan Mishra H,Lohna Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Darbhanga - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 05579 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Darbhanga - Bhubaneswar Exam Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts19:00-0-11On Time
KKHTKakarghatti19:1119:132min6 km1113min
BJIHBijuli Halt19:2019:211min10 km1114min
TRSTarsarai19:2619:282min13 km-114min
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt19:3519:361min16 km1114min
SKISakri Jn19:4119:432min20 km-112min
MGIManigachi19:5519:572min27 km-112min
MNMAMandan Mishra H20:0420:062min30 km1112min
LNOLohna Road20:1320:152min35 km-111min
JJPJhanjharpur20:35ends-39 km-11On Time

05579 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Darbhanga - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 05579 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Kakarghatti
6 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
BIJULI HALT
9 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
13 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
16 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
19 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Manigachi
26 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
MANDAN MISHRA H
30 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Lohna Road
34 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Jhanjharpur
39 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Darbhanga - Bhubaneswar Exam Special (05579) Train

05579 is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Jhanjharpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 39 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05579 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Darbhanga to Jhanjharpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05579 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is a good train I am happy
14 ko jiska exam hai o 12 ko jakr kya krega
14 ko jiska exam hai o 12 ko jakr kya krega
WRITE A REVIEW