Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12557 Sapt Kranti Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12557 Sapt Kranti Exp train live running status. 12557 Sapt Kranti Exp train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12557 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12557 Sapt Kranti Exp from Muzaffarpur Jn is 11:42. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 07:40. The total distance covered by Sapt Kranti Exp is 1057 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sapt Kranti Exp - 12557.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
On Time
Reached Motipur at 12:05
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
11:42
11:35
7min
3
Source
Motipur
26 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
1
2min
Mehsi
39 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
2
2min
Chakia
48 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
12:59
12:59
13:02
13:02
On Time
1
3min
Sagauli Jn
100 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
1
2min
Bettiah
123 km
13:59
13:59
14:01
14:01
On Time
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
14:58
14:58
15:03
15:03
On Time
1
18min
Harinagar
175 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
1
5min
Bagaha
201 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
7min
Siswa Bazar
244 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
7min
Kaptanganj Jn
271 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
8min
Gorakhpur Jn
309 km
18:30
18:30
18:45
18:45
On Time
5
23min
Lucknow Nr
579 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
4
18min
Moradabad
904 km
04:42
04:42
04:50
04:50
On Time
5
12min
Anand Vihar Trm
1057 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12557 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sapt Kranti Exp 12557 train running or not?

A. Sapt Kranti Exp 12557 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at 11:42. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sapt Kranti Exp 12557 train now?

A. Check the location of Sapt Kranti Exp 12557 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sapt Kranti Exp 12557 train?

A. The last stop for Sapt Kranti Exp 12557 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 07:40