Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12557Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
On Time
Crossed Kaptanganj Jn at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
Source
Motipur
26 km
12:04
12:02
12:11
12:04
7min
-
7min
Mehsi
39 km
12:41
12:14
12:44
12:16
28min
-
3min
Chakia
48 km
12:54
12:25
12:56
12:27
29min
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
13:30
12:51
13:50
12:54
56min
-
20min
Sagauli Jn
100 km
14:10
13:08
14:12
13:10
1hr 2min
-
2min
Bettiah
123 km
14:34
13:27
14:35
13:29
1hr 6min
-
1min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
15:08
14:15
15:12
14:20
52min
-
4min
Harinagar
175 km
15:29
14:36
15:32
14:38
54min
-
3min
Bagaha
201 km
16:03
15:03
16:05
15:05
1hr
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
244 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
271 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
309 km
18:37
18:30
18:52
18:45
7min
5
15min
Lucknow Nr
579 km
23:42
23:35
23:47
23:40
7min
-
5min
Moradabad
904 km
04:49
04:42
04:57
04:50
7min
-
8min
Anand Vihar TRM
1057 km
07:47
07:40
Destination
7min
-
Destination