Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sapt Kranti Exp 12557 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
11:35
Muzaffarpur Jn
20hr 5min
15 Stops
ANVT
07:40
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sapt Kranti Exp 12557 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3240
2A
INR1900
2S
INR280
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 7
30min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 5
92% Chances
30min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 8
92% Chances
30min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 4
92% Chances
30min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 7
92% Chances
30min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL 2
93% Chances
30min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL3
93% Chances
31min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL3
93% Chances
4hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MFP
-
-
-

Sapt Kranti Exp 12557 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12557 Sapt Kranti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts11:35-0311-
MTRMotipur12:0212:042min27 km111-
MAIMehsi12:1412:162min40 km111-
CAAChakia12:2512:272min48 km111-
BMKIBapudm Motihari12:5112:543min80 km111-
SGLSagauli Jn13:0813:102min101 km111-
BTHBettiah13:2713:292min123 km211-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn14:1514:205min160 km111-
HIRHarinagar14:3614:382min175 km111-
BUGBagaha15:0315:052min201 km111-
SBZSiswa Bazar16:5316:552min245 km111-
CPJKaptanganj Jn17:2817:302min271 km211-
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:3018:4515min310 km611-
LKOLucknow Nr23:3523:405min580 km411-
MBMoradabad04:4204:508min906 km412-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm07:40ends-1060 km-12-

Sapt Kranti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 11:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
Source
Motipur
26 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
39 km
12:14
12:14
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
48 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
12:51
12:51
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
100 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
123 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Harinagar
175 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
201 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
244 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
271 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
309 km
18:30
18:30
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
15min
Lucknow Nr
579 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
904 km
04:42
04:42
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
8min
Anand Vihar TRM
1057 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sapt Kranti Exp 12557 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sapt Kranti Exp - 12557 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
H1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Sapt Kranti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSapt Kranti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sapt Kranti Exp 12557 Train Information

Sapt Kranti Exp (12557) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1060 km. The fare classes on 12557 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sapt Kranti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sapt Kranti Exp 12557 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
580 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i am not happy with this train
this is my first journey
I think it is one of the best train which started from Bihar.
cleanliness is worst railway should take care of this only marking will not serve the purpose come on ground and see the reality of cleannliness
this train is very good
ticket not available pls help passenger
nice but washroom is not clean .
yeh bahut slow chalti hai or kafi late pahunchati hai
very dirty washroom I hope from next time on this train does not see such filth
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW