Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15007 Bcy Ljn Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15007 Bcy Ljn Express train live running status. 15007 Bcy Ljn Express train runs from Varanasi City (BCY) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15007 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 15007 Bcy Ljn Express from Varanasi City is 17:00. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 06:05. The total distance covered by Bcy Ljn Express is 504 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi City to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bcy Ljn Express - 15007.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Sarnath
6 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
50 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
60 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
69 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
89 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
97 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Kirihrapur
111 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Belthara Road
124 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
137 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
147 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
157 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
178 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
193 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
203 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
227 km
22:40
22:40
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
25min
Domingarh
231 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Jagatbela
238 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
261 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Basti
291 km
00:37
00:37
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
351 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
379 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Burhwal
441 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
468 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
488 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
493 km
05:24
05:24
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow City
499 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
504 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15007 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bcy Ljn Express 15007 running or not?

A. Bcy Ljn Express 15007 starts from Varanasi City at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bcy Ljn Express 15007 now?

A. Check the location of Bcy Ljn Express 15007 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bcy Ljn Express 15007 train?

A. The last stop for Bcy Ljn Express 15007 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 06:05