Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bcy Ljn Express 15007 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
17:00
Varanasi City
13hr 5min
28 Stops
LJN
06:05
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bcy Ljn Express 15007 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1950
2A
INR1165
3A
INR815
SL
INR300
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 1
89% Chances
1hr 5min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 5
73% Chances
1hr 5min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 1
94% Chances
1hr 5min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 1
94% Chances
1hr 5min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 001
1hr 5min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 002
1hr 5min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0004
8hr 48min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0004
8hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
BCY
-
-
-

Bcy Ljn Express 15007 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bcy Ljn Express - 15007 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bcy Ljn Express 15007 runs from Varanasi City to Lucknow Ne, 7 days. The Bcy Ljn Express 15007 mail express departs from Varanasi City at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bcy Ljn Express train is 13hr 5min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bcy Ljn Express - 15007 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bcy Ljn Express has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bcy Ljn Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts17:00-0511On Time
SRNTSarnath17:0917:112min7 km1114min
ARJAunrihar Jn17:3317:352min32 km4117min
SDTSadat17:5417:562min51 km11112min
JKNJakhanian18:0818:102min60 km11111min
DLRDullahapur18:2118:232min69 km11111min
MAUMau Jn18:4518:505min90 km11113min
IAAIndara Jn19:0319:052min98 km21115min
KERKirihrapur19:2419:251min111 km11113min
BLTRBelthara Road19:3919:412min125 km11117min
LRDLar Road19:5619:582min138 km11117min
SRUSalempur Jn20:0920:112min147 km21118min
BTTBhatni Jn20:3020:355min158 km-1115min
DEOSDeoria Sadar20:5821:002min179 km21114min
GBGauri Bazar21:1921:212min194 km11112min
CCChauri Chaura21:3421:362min203 km11110min
GKPGorakhpur Jn22:4023:0525min228 km1114min
DMGDomingarh23:1723:192min232 km21117min
JTBJagatbela23:3023:322min238 km21120min
KLDKhalilabad00:0800:102min262 km11215min
BSTBasti00:3700:403min291 km11222min
MURMankapur Jn01:4801:502min352 km21213min
GDGonda Jn02:2502:305min380 km11218min
BUWBurhwal03:3503:372min442 km-1217min
BBKBarabanki Jn04:2804:302min469 km-1213min
GTNRGomati Nagar05:1005:122min489 km11214min
BNZBadshahnagar05:2405:295min493 km1124min
LCLucknow City05:4105:432min499 km1126min
LJNLucknow Ne06:05ends-504 km-126min

Bcy Ljn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Sarnath
6 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
50 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
60 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
69 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
89 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
97 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Kirihrapur
111 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Belthara Road
124 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
137 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
147 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
157 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
178 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
193 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
203 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
227 km
22:40
22:40
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
25min
Domingarh
231 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Jagatbela
238 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
261 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Basti
291 km
00:37
00:37
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
351 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
379 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Burhwal
441 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
468 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
488 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
493 km
05:24
05:24
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow City
499 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
504 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bcy Ljn Express 15007 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bcy Ljn Express - 15007 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D5
D4
H1
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bcy Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBcy Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bcy Ljn Express 15007 Train Information

Bcy Ljn Express (15007) train runs from Varanasi City to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 504 km. The fare classes on 15007 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bcy Ljn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bcy Ljn Express 15007 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
179 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pls change coach and good time to kgmc patients
Please change the timing of train 🚃🚂 because train wasn't coming at time
pls change coach and good time to kgmc patients
pls change coach and good time to kgmc patients
pls change coach and good time to kgmc patients
such a bad experience while travelling this train. Too late
pls change coach and good time to kgmc patients
pls change coach and good time to kgmc patients
pls change coach and good time to kgmc patients
NICE TRAIN REGARDS TO IT'S ABSOLUTE TIME
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW