Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gkp Mln Express 15009 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
22:20
Gorakhpur Jn
13hr 35min
25 Stops
MLN
11:55
Mailani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Mln Express 15009 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2050
2A
INR1220
2S
INR180
3A
INR855
SL
INR315
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
Tue, 17 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
Wed, 18 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
Thu, 19 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
Fri, 20 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
Sat, 21 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
13hr 56min
Mon, 23 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
18hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
MLN
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Mln Express 15009 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Mln Express - 15009 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Mln Express 15009 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Mailani, 7 days. The Gkp Mln Express 15009 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Mailani at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Mln Express train is 13hr 35min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Mln Express - 15009 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Mln Express has the longest halt time at Lucknow Ne, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Gkp Mln Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts22:20-0-11-
MIMManiram22:3822:402min11 km-11-
PJPeppeganj22:5322:552min23 km-11-
CMCampierganj23:1523:172min34 km-11-
ANDNAnand Nagar23:3323:352min42 km-11-
UBUska Bazar23:5523:572min64 km-11-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar00:0800:102min73 km-12-
SOTShohratgarh00:2700:292min92 km-12-
BNYBarhni00:4800:502min113 km-12-
PPWPachperwa01:0601:082min129 km-12-
TLRTulsipur01:4001:422min151 km-12-
JKNIJharkhandi02:1302:152min179 km-12-
BLPBalrampur02:2502:272min182 km-12-
GDGonda Jn03:3003:355min222 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn05:1305:152min310 km-12-
GTNRGomati Nagar06:0206:075min330 km-12-
BNZBadshahnagar06:1506:205min334 km-12-
LJNLucknow Ne07:0007:2525min346 km-12-
ASHAishbagh07:3607:382min348 km-12-
LCLucknow City07:4707:492min351 km-12-
SDSidhauli08:4808:502min400 km-12-
STPSitapur09:3009:355min434 km-12-
HAHargaon10:0810:102min460 km-12-
LMPLakhimpur10:3510:405min485 km-12-
GKGola Gokaranath11:1611:182min520 km-12-
MLNMailani11:55ends-546 km-12-

Gkp Mln Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
22:20
Cancelled
-
Source
MANIRAM
-
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
PEPPEGANJ
-
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Campierganj
-
23:15
23:17
Cancelled
-
-
ANAND NAGAR
-
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Uska Bazar
-
23:55
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
siddharth nagar
-
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shohratgarh
-
00:27
00:29
Cancelled
-
-
Barhni
-
00:48
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
PACHPERWA
-
01:06
01:08
Cancelled
-
-
Tulsipur
-
01:40
01:42
Cancelled
-
-
JHARKHANDI
-
02:13
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Balrampur
-
02:25
02:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
03:30
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gomati Nagar
-
06:02
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Ne
-
07:00
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
-
07:36
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow City
-
07:47
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sidhauli
-
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
-
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hargaon
-
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhimpur
-
10:35
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gola Gokaranath
-
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mailani
541 km
11:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gkp Mln Express 15009 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Mln Express - 15009 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
D1
D2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D4
D5
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Mln Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Mln Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Mln Express 15009 Train Information

Gkp Mln Express (15009) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Mailani. This mail express train covers a distance of about 546 km. The fare classes on 15009 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Mln Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Mln Express 15009 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time sahi nahi hai bhaut delay hota hai
very much for the first time to do with a good time for me
very poor and very late train
Yyyyy Opel uujjhyyyjutuj jgfkud jvfdkfd jgdkh
good jarni I am good morning
nice train biutiful god
three to four days late in week
boring trin very slow trin
very bad train and very late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW