Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gkp Mln Express 15009 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
22:20
Gorakhpur Jn
13hr 35min
25 Stops
MLN
11:55
Mailani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Mln Express 15009 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2050
2A
INR1220
3A
INR855
SL
INR315
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 004
2hr 53min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 004
2hr 53min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 002
2hr 53min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 006
2hr 53min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 005
2hr 53min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0006
4hr 59min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLN
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Mln Express 15009 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15009 Gkp Mln Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Mailani. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Mailani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts22:20-0811-
MIMManiram22:3822:402min11 km111-
PJPeppeganj22:5322:552min23 km111-
CMCampierganj23:1523:172min34 km111-
ANDNAnand Nagar23:3323:352min42 km111-
UBUska Bazar23:5523:572min64 km111-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar00:0800:102min73 km112-
SOTShohratgarh00:2700:292min92 km112-
BNYBarhni00:4800:502min113 km112-
PPWPachperwa01:0601:082min129 km112-
TLRTulsipur01:4001:422min151 km112-
JKNIJharkhandi02:1302:152min179 km112-
BLPBalrampur02:2502:272min182 km112-
GDGonda Jn03:3003:355min222 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn05:1305:152min310 km212-
GTNRGomati Nagar06:0206:075min330 km112-
BNZBadshahnagar06:1506:205min334 km212-
LJNLucknow Ne07:0007:2525min346 km112-
ASHAishbagh07:3607:382min348 km212-
LCLucknow City07:4707:492min351 km212-
SDSidhauli08:4808:502min400 km112-
STPSitapur09:3009:355min434 km312-
HAHargaon10:0810:102min460 km112-
LMPLakhimpur10:3510:405min485 km112-
GKGola Gokaranath11:1611:182min520 km112-
MLNMailani11:55ends-546 km112-

Gkp Mln Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
MANIRAM
10 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
PEPPEGANJ
22 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Campierganj
34 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Uska Bazar
63 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
siddharth nagar
72 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Shohratgarh
91 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
112 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
PACHPERWA
128 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
151 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
JHARKHANDI
178 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
221 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
330 km
06:02
06:02
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
5min
Badshahnagar
335 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Ne
346 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
25min
Aishbagh
348 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow City
351 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Sidhauli
400 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
435 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Hargaon
459 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Lakhimpur
481 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Gola Gokaranath
515 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Mailani
541 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Mln Express 15009 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Mln Express - 15009 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Mln Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Mln Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Mln Express 15009 Train Information

Gkp Mln Express (15009) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Mailani. This mail express train covers a distance of about 546 km. The fare classes on 15009 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Mln Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Mln Express 15009 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Average Train To Travel but a better option for travellers who are from Anand Nagar,Shohratgarh ,Pachperwa And Tulsipur Side✌️✌️
ok g tvttvtviv to tc vitg obvious t.
not good timing, not cleaning,
it is very helpful train
बहुत बढ़िया सफाई है
smell in berth very poor
good trean my name sandeep gkp
always this on time tha plateform
chutiya sala train ka nam kuch hai aur train kisi aur nam se hi chal raha hai exigo app bhi bhahut jayda thagi kar raha hai गरहको se jhuta nam batakar paisa lut raha hai madharchod chutiya बहेंचोद Mera Paisa bhi gya aur train 1 number platform ki jagah 7 number par aaya aur jitna bhi gali de do exigo ko kam hai
train time se aati hai swachata nahi hota hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW