Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15009Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Peppeganj at 22:51
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
8
Source
Maniram
10 km
22:32
22:18
22:34
22:20
14min
-
2min
Peppeganj
22 km
22:47
22:34
22:51
22:36
15min
-
4min
Campierganj
33 km
23:02
22:50
23:04
22:52
12min
-
2min
Anand Nagar
41 km
23:15
23:08
23:17
23:10
7min
-
2min
Uska Bazar
63 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
Naugarh
73 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Shohratgarh
91 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
113 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Pachperwa
129 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
151 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Jharkhandi
178 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
221 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
309 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
330 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
334 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
345 km
07:15
07:15
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
40min
Aishbagh
348 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow City
351 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Sidhauli
399 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
434 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination