Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15009 Gkp Mln Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15009 Gkp Mln Express train live running status. 15009 Gkp Mln Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Mailani (MLN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15009 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 15009 Gkp Mln Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 22:20. The arrival time to Mailani is 11:55. The total distance covered by Gkp Mln Express is 541 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Mailani. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Mln Express - 15009.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Maniram
10 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Peppeganj
22 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Campierganj
34 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Anand Nagar
41 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Uska Bazar
63 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Siddharth Nagar
72 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Shohratgarh
91 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
112 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Pachperwa
128 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
151 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Jharkhandi
178 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
221 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
330 km
06:02
06:02
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
5min
Badshahnagar
335 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Ne
346 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
25min
Aishbagh
348 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow City
351 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Sidhauli
400 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
435 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Hargaon
459 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Lakhimpur
481 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Gola Gokaranath
515 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Mailani
541 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15009 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Mln Express 15009 train running or not?

A. Gkp Mln Express 15009 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 22:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Mln Express 15009 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Mln Express 15009 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Mln Express 15009 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Mln Express 15009 train is Mailani(MLN). The train reaches Mailani at 11:55
Gorakhpur to Mailani Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gorakhpur to Mailani