Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gkp Ltt Express 11080 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:30
Gorakhpur Jn
33hr 40min
22 Stops
LTT
15:10
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Express 11080 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 16
87% Chances
1hr 26min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL3
96% Chances
4min
Sat, 16 Jul
WL10
96% Chances
4min
Sat, 23 Jul
RAC 5
4min
Sat, 30 Jul
AVL 0006
4min
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
AVL 0007
4min
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 0006
4min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0005
1hr 42min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0008
1hr 42min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ltt Express 11080 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Ltt Express - 11080 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Ltt Express 11080 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Gkp Ltt Express 11080 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Ltt Express train is 33hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Ltt Express - 11080 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Ltt Express has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Gkp Ltt Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:30-0811On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar06:1506:205min42 km1115min
SDDNSiddharth Nagar06:4506:472min73 km-1110min
BNYBarhni07:5007:555min113 km111On Time
TLRTulsipur08:3008:355min151 km1113min
JKNIJharkhandi08:5708:592min179 km111On Time
BLPBalrampur09:1809:202min181 km1111min
GDGonda Jn10:1510:3520min221 km1114min
CLJColonelganj10:5911:012min250 km11135min
JLDJarwal Road11:1711:192min267 km11139min
BBKBarabanki Jn12:4812:502min311 km1113min
LKOLucknow Nr13:4014:0525min339 km-1111min
CNBKanpur Central15:5516:005min411 km51117min
ORAIOrai17:3017:322min517 km1111hr 9min
VGLBV Lakshmibai19:5020:0010min631 km-1130min
RKMPRani Kamalapati00:4500:505min929 km-1217min
ETItarsi Jn02:3002:4010min1015 km21212min
HDHarda03:3203:342min1091 km31223min
KNWKhandwa05:3805:402min1198 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn07:2507:305min1322 km4122min
NKNashik Road10:5210:553min1579 km31254min
KYNKalyan Jn13:4713:503min1711 km-1241min
LTTLokmanyatilak T15:10ends-1746 km31216min

Gkp Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 72hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
06:22
06:15
06:34
06:20
14min
-
12min
siddharth nagar
72 km
07:08
06:45
07:11
06:47
24min
-
3min
Barhni
112 km
08:01
07:50
08:05
07:55
10min
-
4min
Tulsipur
151 km
08:47
08:30
08:51
08:35
16min
-
4min
JHARKHANDI
178 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
09:28
09:18
09:31
09:20
11min
-
3min
Gonda Jn
221 km
10:15
10:15
10:45
10:35
10min
-
30min
Colonelganj
250 km
11:20
10:59
11:22
11:01
21min
-
2min
Jarwal Road
267 km
11:39
11:17
11:41
11:19
22min
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
12:20
12:48
12:52
12:50
2min
-
32min
Lucknow Nr
339 km
13:40
13:40
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
25min
Kanpur Central
411 km
15:51
15:55
16:09
16:00
9min
-
18min
Orai
517 km
18:42
17:30
18:44
17:32
1hr 12min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
631 km
20:14
19:50
20:23
20:00
23min
-
9min
Rani Kamalapati
929 km
01:17
00:45
01:22
00:50
32min
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1015 km
02:54
02:30
03:05
02:40
25min
-
11min
Harda
1090 km
04:07
03:32
04:09
03:34
35min
-
2min
Khandwa
1198 km
05:22
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
18min
Bhusaval Jn
1321 km
07:12
07:25
07:33
07:30
3min
-
21min
Nashik Road
1579 km
11:13
10:52
11:16
10:55
21min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1711 km
13:57
13:47
14:00
13:50
10min
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1745 km
15:00
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Express 11080 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Express - 11080 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Express 11080 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Express (11080) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1746 km. The fare classes on 11080 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Express 11080 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's bad the are nothing cleanliness .
OnTime. late. cleanliness. No
very bad train koi saaf safai nahi fan aur charging point me light nahi toilet me paani time ka koi theekana nahi first time es train me safar Kiya dubara nahi karunga koi acchi facilities nahi hai . 👏
Hi bolo nice app
very good 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
window glasses and toilet very durty
overall good and on time running
Pathetic... stops at every damn station
safai ka zara bhi dhiyaan nhi . kachre ka gadi lgti hai
train times good bt cleaning not good 🙂
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW