Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gkp Ltt Express 11080 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:30
Gorakhpur Jn
33hr 40min
22 Stops
LTT
15:10
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Express 11080 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 9
92% Chances
1hr 20min
Sat, 27 Aug
WL 1
94% Chances
1hr 20min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
AVL 0001
1hr 20min
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 0004
1hr 20min
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 0010
1hr 20min
Sat, 24 Sep
AVL 0010
54min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ltt Express 11080 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11080 Gkp Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:30-0811-
ANDNAnand Nagar06:1506:205min42 km111-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar06:4506:472min73 km-11-
BNYBarhni07:5007:555min113 km111-
TLRTulsipur08:3008:355min151 km111-
JKNIJharkhandi08:5708:592min179 km111-
BLPBalrampur09:1809:202min182 km111-
GDGonda Jn10:1510:3520min222 km111-
CLJColonelganj10:5911:012min250 km111-
JLDJarwal Road11:1711:192min267 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn12:4812:502min310 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr13:4014:0525min338 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central15:5516:005min412 km511-
ORAIOrai17:3017:322min518 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai19:5020:0010min632 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati00:4500:505min929 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn02:3002:4010min1014 km212-
HDHarda03:3203:342min1090 km312-
KNWKhandwa05:3805:402min1198 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:2507:305min1321 km412-
NKNashik Road10:5210:553min1578 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn13:4713:503min1712 km-12-
LTTLokmanyatilak T15:10ends-1751 km312-

Gkp Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Itarsi Jn at 02:47
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:31
05:30
1min
-
Source
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
06:25
06:15
06:32
06:20
12min
-
7min
siddharth nagar
72 km
07:04
06:45
07:08
06:47
21min
-
4min
Barhni
112 km
07:58
07:50
08:05
07:55
10min
-
7min
Tulsipur
151 km
08:39
08:30
08:44
08:35
9min
-
5min
JHARKHANDI
178 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
09:35
09:18
09:39
09:20
19min
-
4min
Gonda Jn
221 km
10:26
10:15
11:11
10:35
36min
-
45min
Colonelganj
250 km
11:47
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1394min
Jarwal Road
267 km
12:05
11:17
12:07
11:19
48min
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
12:50
12:48
12:55
12:50
5min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
339 km
13:50
13:40
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
15min
Kanpur Central
411 km
15:33
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
27min
Orai
517 km
18:20
17:30
18:22
17:32
50min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
631 km
20:05
19:50
20:13
20:00
13min
-
8min
Rani Kamalapati
929 km
00:48
00:45
01:07
00:50
17min
-
19min
Itarsi Jn
1015 km
02:35
02:30
02:47
02:40
7min
-
12min
Harda
1090 km
03:38
03:32
03:39
03:34
6min
-
1min
Khandwa
1198 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1321 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1579 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1711 km
13:47
13:47
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1745 km
15:05
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Express 11080 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Express - 11080 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Express 11080 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Express (11080) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1751 km. The fare classes on 11080 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Express 11080 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no maintenance.....cold drink and food rate is double rate....
bahut ghatiya train hai time table bekar hai saaf Safai ka koi khyal nahin hai
it's bad the are nothing cleanliness .
OnTime. late. cleanliness. No
very bad train koi saaf safai nahi fan aur charging point me light nahi toilet me paani time ka koi theekana nahi first time es train me safar Kiya dubara nahi karunga koi acchi facilities nahi hai . 👏
Hi bolo nice app
very good 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
window glasses and toilet very durty
overall good and on time running
Pathetic... stops at every damn station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW