Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Satyagrah Exp 15273 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
08:30
Raxaul Jn
24hr 30min
43 Stops
ANVT
09:00
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Satyagrah Exp 15273 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NOT AVL
7hr 9min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 3
87% Chances
2hr 12min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 4
94% Chances
1hr 36min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 36min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 2
95% Chances
1hr 36min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 2
95% Chances
1hr 36min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 004
6min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 002
6min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 005
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
RXL
-
-
-

Satyagrah Exp 15273 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Satyagrah Exp - 15273 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Satyagrah Exp 15273 runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days. The Satyagrah Exp 15273 mail express departs from Raxaul Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Satyagrah Exp train is 24hr 30min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Satyagrah Exp - 15273 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Satyagrah Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Satyagrah Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts08:30-0111-
RGHRamgarhwa08:4108:432min15 km111-
SGLSagauli Jn09:0009:022min30 km111-
MJLMajhowlia09:1709:192min43 km111-
BTHBettiah09:2709:303min52 km111-
CAIChanpatia09:4909:512min69 km-11-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn10:1510:205min88 km411-
HIRHarinagar10:4010:422min104 km111-
BRUBhairoganj10:5210:542min112 km111-
BUGBagaha11:0611:093min130 km-11-
PNYAPaniahwa12:5612:582min152 km-11-
KZAKhada13:1213:142min159 km-11-
SBZSiswa Bazar13:3113:332min173 km111-
GHGhughuli13:4613:482min185 km-11-
CPJKaptanganj Jn14:0514:105min199 km111-
PPCPipraich14:2814:302min219 km111-
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:2515:4015min238 km111-
KLDKhalilabad16:1816:202min273 km111-
BSTBasti16:4916:523min303 km111-
BVBabhnan17:1817:202min333 km111-
MSWMaskanwa17:4017:422min349 km111-
MURMankapur Jn17:5617:582min364 km311-
GDGonda Jn18:4018:5010min392 km111-
CLJColonelganj19:1419:162min421 km111-
JLDJarwal Road19:3219:342min438 km111-
BUWBurhwal19:5820:035min453 km111-
TSFTahsil Fatehpur20:2420:262min475 km111-
MMBMahmudabad Avdh20:5220:542min491 km111-
BVNBiswan21:2621:282min517 km111-
STPSitapur22:4322:5310min551 km311-
SPCSitapur City23:2023:255min555 km111-
ROZARoza Jn00:5501:005min635 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur01:0901:112min642 km312-
BEBareilly02:2302:285min713 km212-
RMURampur03:1903:212min776 km112-
MBMoradabad04:0704:158min803 km312-
AMROAmroha04:4304:452min834 km212-
GJLGajraula Jn05:0805:102min857 km212-
GMSGarhmuktesar05:3005:322min878 km212-
HPUHapur07:0307:052min907 km212-
PKWPilkhua07:2107:232min919 km112-
GZBGhaziabad08:1408:162min944 km-12-
SBBSahibabad08:3108:332min951 km212-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm09:0009:011min957 km612-

Satyagrah Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 56min
Reached BHAIROGANJ at 12:48
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Ramgarhwa
14 km
08:48
08:41
09:09
08:43
26min
-
21min
Sagauli Jn
29 km
09:33
09:00
09:37
09:02
35min
-
4min
Majhowlia
42 km
09:50
09:17
09:57
09:19
38min
-
7min
Bettiah
51 km
10:08
09:27
10:11
09:30
41min
-
3min
Chanpatia
68 km
10:29
09:49
10:31
09:51
40min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
88 km
10:51
10:15
11:16
10:20
56min
-
25min
Harinagar
104 km
12:04
10:40
12:35
10:42
1hr 53min
-
31min
BHAIROGANJ
112 km
12:48
10:52
12:50
10:54
1hr 56min
-
2min
Bagaha
129 km
11:06
11:06
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
3min
Paniahwa
152 km
13:41
12:56
13:42
12:58
45min
-
1min
Khada
158 km
13:52
13:12
13:53
13:14
40min
-
1min
Siswa Bazar
173 km
14:10
13:31
14:11
13:33
39min
-
1min
Ghughuli
184 km
14:24
13:46
14:25
13:48
38min
-
1min
Kaptanganj Jn
199 km
14:42
14:05
14:43
14:10
37min
-
1min
Pipraich
219 km
14:59
14:28
15:00
14:30
31min
-
1min
Gorakhpur Jn
238 km
15:25
15:25
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
15min
Khalilabad
272 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Basti
301 km
16:49
16:49
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
332 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
348 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
362 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
390 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Colonelganj
419 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
436 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
452 km
19:58
19:58
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
5min
Tahsil Fatehpur
473 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Mahmudabad AVDH
489 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Biswan
514 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
549 km
22:43
22:43
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur City
553 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Roza Jn
632 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
640 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
710 km
02:23
02:23
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
774 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
801 km
04:07
04:07
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
831 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
854 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
875 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
905 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
916 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
942 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
948 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
954 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Satyagrah Exp 15273 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Satyagrah Exp - 15273 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Satyagrah Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSatyagrah Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Satyagrah Exp 15273 Train Information

Satyagrah Exp (15273) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 957 km. The fare classes on 15273 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Satyagrah Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Satyagrah Exp 15273 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
420 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always late and sometimes cancelled on the time very poor services
very bad not good facilities in this train
nice appfbggnrnfdzxcexfg
09 hours late run karti hai
very bed experience never on the time and this train is very poor in cleanliness
my ticket never conform........also senior citizens
good time ☺️☺️☺️☺️ bhup deco vest suji achi ga 10 creep ceci
Too much crowd no place to stand also if you have a General ticket confirmed also
nice lbh coach..and reaches on time
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW