more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

15273

Satyagrah Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
08:30
Raxaul Jn
24hr 30min
44 Stops
ANVT
09:00
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 15273 - Satyagrah Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR450
3A
INR1225
2A
INR1775
1A
INR3020
September 2020
Tue, 29 Sep
CANCELLED
15hr 9min
Wed, 30 Sep
CANCELLED
15hr 9min
October 2020
Thu, 01 Oct
AVAIL 276
15hr 9min
Fri, 02 Oct
AVAIL 276
15hr 9min
Sat, 03 Oct
AVAIL 276
15hr 9min
Sun, 04 Oct
NA
Mon, 05 Oct
NA
Tue, 06 Oct
NA
Wed, 07 Oct
NA
Thu, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
ANVT
-
-

Satyagrah Exp Schedule

15273 - Satyagrah Exp runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days of the week. The 15273 mail express train departs from Raxaul Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15273 train is 24hr 30min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Satyagrah Exp - 15273 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Satyagrah Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts08:30-0111On Time
RGHRamgarhwa08:4008:422min14 km111On Time
SGLSagauli Jn09:0909:112min29 km111On Time
MJLMajhowlia09:2009:222min42 km111On Time
BTHBettiah09:3009:333min52 km111On Time
CAIChanpatia09:4809:502min69 km-11On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn10:1610:215min89 km411On Time
HIRHarinagar10:3610:382min104 km111On Time
BRUBhairoganj11:0311:052min113 km111On Time
BUGBagaha11:3011:333min130 km-11On Time
PNYAPaniahwa12:5612:582min152 km-11On Time
KZAKhada13:0813:102min159 km-11On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar13:2413:262min173 km111On Time
GHGhughuli13:3713:392min185 km-11On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn13:5714:025min200 km111On Time
PPCPipraich14:2514:272min219 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:2515:4015min238 km211On Time
KLDKhalilabad16:1816:202min272 km111On Time
BSTBasti16:4716:503min302 km111On Time
BVBabhnan17:1317:152min332 km111On Time
MSWMaskanwa17:3317:352min348 km111On Time
MURMankapur Jn17:5017:522min362 km311On Time
GDGonda Jn18:3518:4510min390 km111On Time
CLJColonelganj19:0819:102min419 km111On Time
JLDJarwal Road19:2619:282min436 km111On Time
BUWBurhwal20:0020:055min452 km111On Time
TSFTahsil Fatehpur20:3420:362min474 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh20:5821:002min490 km111On Time
BVNBiswan21:5521:572min515 km111On Time
STPSitapur22:4522:5510min549 km-11On Time
SPCSitapur City23:2023:255min554 km111On Time
ROZARoza Jn00:5801:002min633 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur01:1101:132min640 km312On Time
BLPUBilpur01:4801:502min675 km-12On Time
BEBareilly02:2302:285min711 km212On Time
RMURampur03:1903:212min774 km112On Time
MBMoradabad04:0704:158min801 km312On Time
AMROAmroha04:4304:452min832 km212On Time
GJLGajraula Jn05:0805:102min855 km212On Time
GMSGarhmuktesar05:3005:322min875 km212On Time
HPUHapur07:0507:072min905 km212On Time
PKWPilkhua07:2107:232min916 km112On Time
GZBGhaziabad08:1608:182min942 km-12On Time
SBBSahibabad08:3008:322min949 km212On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm09:00ends-955 km612On Time

Satyagrah Exp - 15273 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Satyagrah Exp - 15273 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Sunday
27-09-2020
Yesterday
28-09-2020
Today
29-09-2020
Tomorrow
30-09-2020
Thursday
01-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
1
Source
Ramgarhwa
14 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
29 km
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Majhowlia
42 km
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Bettiah
51 km
09:30
09:33
Cancelled
1
3min
Chanpatia
68 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
88 km
10:16
10:21
Cancelled
2
5min
Harinagar
103 km
10:36
10:38
Cancelled
2
2min
BHAIROGANJ
111 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Bagaha
130 km
11:30
11:33
Cancelled
1
3min
Paniahwa
152 km
12:56
12:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Khada
159 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Siswa Bazar
173 km
13:24
13:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Ghughuli
184 km
13:37
13:39
Cancelled
1
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
199 km
13:57
14:02
Cancelled
1
5min
Pipraich
219 km
14:25
14:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
238 km
15:25
15:40
Cancelled
1
15min
Khalilabad
272 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Basti
302 km
16:47
16:50
Cancelled
1
3min
Babhnan
333 km
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Maskanwa
349 km
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Mankapur Jn
363 km
17:50
17:52
Cancelled
2
2min
Gonda Jn
390 km
18:35
18:45
Cancelled
1
10min
Colonelganj
419 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Jarwal Road
436 km
19:26
19:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Burhwal
451 km
20:00
20:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Tahsil Fatehpur
473 km
20:34
20:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Mahmudabad AVDH
490 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Biswan
516 km
21:55
21:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Sitapur
550 km
22:45
22:55
Cancelled
1
10min
Sitapur City
555 km
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Roza Jn
634 km
00:58
01:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Shahjehanpur
641 km
01:11
01:13
Cancelled
3
2min
Bilpur
676 km
01:48
01:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Bareilly
712 km
02:23
02:28
Cancelled
2
5min
Rampur
775 km
03:19
03:21
Cancelled
3
2min
Moradabad
803 km
04:07
04:15
Cancelled
4
8min
Amroha
833 km
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Gajraula Jn
856 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Garhmuktesar
877 km
05:30
05:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Hapur
907 km
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Pilkhua
918 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Ghaziabad
944 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
3
2min
Sahibabad
950 km
08:30
08:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
956 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Satyagrah Exp

Satyagrah Exp - 15273 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
AB1
AB2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Satyagrah Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSatyagrah Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Satyagrah Exp - 15273

15273 is a popular Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm mail express train and covers a distance of about 955 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15273 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Raxaul to New Delhi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Satyagrah Exp

3.0
230 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
very nice train to gather information that the way may
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
vcvmcmvvxbntxgchxgjxgjsgjxg
good
majburi hai es tren me yatra karna
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Raxaul to New Delhi
Raxaul to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Raxaul to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability