Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15273 Satyagrah Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15273 Satyagrah Exp train live running status. 15273 Satyagrah Exp train runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15273 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 15273 Satyagrah Exp from Raxaul Jn is 08:30. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 09:00. The total distance covered by Satyagrah Exp is 954 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Satyagrah Exp - 15273.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Ramgarhwa
14 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
29 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Majhowlia
42 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
51 km
09:27
09:27
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
3min
Chanpatia
68 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
88 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Harinagar
104 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhairoganj
112 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
129 km
11:06
11:06
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
3min
Paniahwa
152 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Khada
158 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
173 km
13:31
13:31
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
2min
Ghughuli
184 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
199 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Pipraich
219 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
238 km
15:25
15:25
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
15min
Khalilabad
272 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Basti
301 km
16:49
16:49
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
332 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
348 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
362 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
390 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Colonelganj
419 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
436 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
452 km
19:58
19:58
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
5min
Tahsil Fatehpur
473 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Mahmudabad Avdh
489 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Biswan
514 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
549 km
22:43
22:43
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur City
553 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Roza Jn
632 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
640 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
710 km
02:23
02:23
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
774 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
801 km
04:07
04:07
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
831 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
854 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
875 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
905 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
916 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
942 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
948 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
954 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15273 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Satyagrah Exp 15273 train running or not?

A. Satyagrah Exp 15273 train starts from Raxaul Jn at 08:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Satyagrah Exp 15273 train now?

A. Check the location of Satyagrah Exp 15273 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Satyagrah Exp 15273 train?

A. The last stop for Satyagrah Exp 15273 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 09:00