more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05283Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yet to start from Manihari at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manihari
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Mahiyarpur
8 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Manshahi
15 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
24 km
23:25
23:25
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
20min
Purnea Jn
52 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Banmankhi Jn
88 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Murliganj
108 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Dauram Madhpura
130 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
151 km
02:58
02:58
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
30min
S Bakhtiyarpur
168 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
175 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
194 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
202 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Salauna
228 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Hasanpur Road
243 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Rusera Ghat
259 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Narhan
265 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
288 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
320 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
325 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
344 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
361 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
393 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination