Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gkp Adi Exp 19410 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:00
Gorakhpur Jn
29hr 40min
29 Stops
ADI
10:40
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Adi Exp 19410 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Adi Exp 19410. Check Gkp Adi Exp 19410 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
RAC 12
14min
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
AVL 3
14min
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sat
Stops29
Duration29hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Adi Exp 19410 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19410 Gkp Adi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:00-0311On Time
KLDKhalilabad05:3805:402min35 km111On Time
BSTBasti06:0206:053min65 km111On Time
GDGonda Jn07:2507:305min154 km111On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn08:5809:002min243 km211On Time
LKOLucknow Nr10:3010:4010min271 km511On Time
CNBKanpur Central12:1512:205min345 km9111hr 3min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj12:3812:402min347 km1111hr
BLUBilhaur13:2713:292min400 km111On Time
KJNKannauj13:5814:002min425 km1111hr
FBDFarrukhabad15:0015:055min484 km2111hr 2min
GWAGanj Dundwara16:2416:262min559 km11151min
KSJKasganj16:5517:0510min592 km41157min
SKASikandra Rao17:3617:382min621 km31155min
HTCHathras City18:0818:102min655 km31155min
MTJMathura Jn19:1519:205min697 km71136min
AHAchhnera Jn20:1520:2510min731 km21127min
BTEBharatpur Jn20:5420:562min759 km1111hr 7min
BKIBandikui Jn23:1023:122min856 km61121min
DODausa23:3423:362min885 km11128min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr00:1300:163min941 km21238min
JPJaipur00:3500:4510min946 km21237min
KSGKishangarh01:5701:592min1055 km21240min
AIIAjmer Jn02:4002:5010min1081 km61230min
FAFalna05:1005:122min1287 km11217min
ABRAbu Road06:3006:4010min1386 km2128min
PNUPalanpur Jn07:4507:472min1438 km112On Time
MSHMahesana Jn08:3508:372min1503 km61220min
SBIBSabarmati Bg09:3609:382min1566 km11218min
ADIAhmedabad Jn10:40ends-1573 km4128min

Gkp Adi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
3
Source
Khalilabad
35 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
2min
Basti
65 km
06:02
06:02
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
3min
Gonda Jn
154 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
5min
Barabanki Jn
243 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
2min
Lucknow Nr
271 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
5
10min
Kanpur Central
345 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
9
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
347 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
2min
Bilhaur
400 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
1
2min
Kannauj
425 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
2min
Farrukhabad
484 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
2
5min
Ganj Dundwara
559 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
1
2min
Kasganj
592 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
4
10min
Sikandra Rao
621 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
3
2min
Hathras City
655 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
3
2min
Mathura Jn
697 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
7
5min
Achhnera Jn
731 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
10min
Bharatpur Jn
759 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
1
2min
Bandikui Jn
856 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
6
2min
Dausa
885 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
1
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
941 km
00:13
00:13
00:16
00:16
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
946 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
10min
Kishangarh
1055 km
01:57
01:57
01:59
01:59
On Time
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
1081 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
6
10min
Falna
1287 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
1
2min
Abu Road
1386 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
1438 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
1503 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
6
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1566 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1573 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Adi Exp 19410 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Adi Exp - 19410 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Adi Exp 19410 Train Information

Gkp Adi Exp (19410) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1573 km. The fare classes on 19410 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Adi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.