Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gkp Adi Exp 19410 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:00
Gorakhpur Jn
29hr 50min
27 Stops
ADI
10:50
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Adi Exp 19410 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Adi Exp 19410. Check Gkp Adi Exp 19410 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
November 2022
Sat, 26 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 57min
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 4
93% Chances
1hr 40min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
RAC 7
1hr 40min
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
RAC 2
1hr 40min
Sat, 24 Dec
RAC 7
2hr 6min
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sat
Stops27
Duration29hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Adi Exp 19410 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19410 Gkp Adi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:00-0911-
KLDKhalilabad05:3805:402min35 km111-
BSTBasti06:0406:073min65 km111-
GDGonda Jn07:2507:305min154 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn08:5809:002min243 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr10:3010:4010min271 km511-
CNBKanpur Central12:1512:205min345 km711-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj12:3812:402min347 km111-
KJNKannauj13:5613:582min425 km111-
FBDFarrukhabad15:0015:055min484 km-11-
GWAGanj Dundwara16:2416:262min559 km111-
KSJKasganj16:5517:0510min592 km411-
SKASikandra Rao17:3617:382min621 km111-
HTCHathras City18:0818:102min655 km111-
MTJMathura Jn19:1519:205min697 km-11-
AHAchhnera Jn20:1520:2510min731 km211-
BTEBharatpur Jn20:5420:562min759 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn23:1523:172min856 km311-
DODausa23:3823:402min885 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr00:1700:203min941 km212-
JPJaipur00:3500:4510min946 km312-
AIIAjmer Jn02:5003:0010min1081 km212-
FAFalna05:3005:322min1287 km112-
ABRAbu Road06:5007:0010min1386 km212-
PNUPalanpur Jn07:5808:002min1438 km312-
MSHMahesana Jn09:0009:022min1503 km112-
SBIBSabarmati Bg10:0210:042min1566 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn10:50ends-1573 km-12-

Gkp Adi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 57min
Crossed Bharatpur Jn at 21:53
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:06
05:00
6min
3
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
05:32
05:38
05:43
05:40
3min
1
11min
Basti
63 km
06:06
06:04
06:10
06:07
3min
1
4min
Gonda Jn
151 km
07:26
07:25
07:35
07:30
5min
1
9min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
08:54
08:58
09:01
09:00
On Time
1
7min
Lucknow Nr
269 km
10:16
10:30
10:43
10:40
3min
5
27min
Kanpur Central
341 km
12:18
12:15
12:20
On Time
9
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
343 km
12:33
12:38
12:44
12:40
4min
2
11min
Kannauj
422 km
14:18
13:56
14:22
13:58
24min
1
4min
Farrukhabad
481 km
15:33
15:00
15:44
15:05
39min
2
11min
Ganj Dundwara
556 km
16:50
16:24
16:54
16:26
28min
1
4min
Kasganj
588 km
17:30
16:55
17:40
17:05
35min
4
10min
Sikandra Rao
617 km
18:17
17:36
18:21
17:38
43min
1
4min
Hathras City
652 km
18:56
18:08
19:01
18:10
51min
1
5min
Mathura Jn
693 km
19:37
19:15
19:49
19:20
29min
7
12min
Achhnera Jn
728 km
20:17
20:15
21:22
20:25
57min
2
65min
Bharatpur Jn
756 km
21:46
20:54
21:53
20:56
57min
1
7min
Bandikui Jn
853 km
23:15
23:15
23:22
23:17
On Time
6
7min
Dausa
881 km
23:42
23:38
23:44
23:40
4min
1
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
937 km
00:21
00:17
00:25
00:20
4min
2
4min
Jaipur
943 km
00:35
00:35
00:47
00:45
On Time
2
12min
Ajmer Jn
1078 km
02:50
02:50
03:07
03:00
On Time
1
17min
Falna
1284 km
05:30
05:30
05:33
05:32
On Time
1
3min
Abu Road
1382 km
06:50
06:50
07:08
07:00
On Time
2
18min
Palanpur Jn
1435 km
07:58
07:58
08:16
08:00
On Time
1
18min
Mahesana Jn
1500 km
09:24
09:00
09:29
09:02
24min
2
5min
Sabarmati Bg
1563 km
10:33
10:02
10:39
10:04
31min
1
6min
Ahmedabad Jn
1569 km
10:56
10:50
Destination
6min
1
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Adi Exp 19410 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Adi Exp - 19410 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Adi Exp 19410 Train Information

Gkp Adi Exp (19410) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1573 km. The fare classes on 19410 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Adi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Adi Exp 19410 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
178 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
8159213253g TERI MA KO CHORDSyujyyfdd VALA BLOCK KONGAR TU bbbkvdyvv
बहुत अच्छा सफर है इस ट्रेन का
This journey was my worst train journey in entire life. No cleanliness, no water in toilets, very dirty toilets, 3rd AC was like General bogie. Day and night full general public inside all 3rd AC compartments.
I salute for Indian Railways
Coach A 1 .brt.45 not available coach attendance in coach un reserved person incoach very bad exp in this coach j H Chauhan
food is very low quality
राम मंदिर के बाद में आता है और काम
बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रेन है साफ सफाई भी हैं गाडी समय पर पहुंचती है
ok but not ok 😃😃😂 thik he atna achabi nahi he
ertyuidfghsrtfdxcbhgfdytu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW