Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15069 Gkp Ash Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15069 Gkp Ash Express train live running status. 15069 Gkp Ash Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Aishbagh (ASH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15069 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 15069 Gkp Ash Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 03:47. The arrival time to Aishbagh is 10:46. The total distance covered by Gkp Ash Express is 343 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Aishbagh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Ash Express - 15069.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Reached Gonda Jn at 08:44
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
03:47
03:45
2min
-
Source
Anand Nagar
41 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Siddharth Nagar
72 km
05:29
05:00
05:31
05:02
29min
-
2min
Shohratgarh
91 km
05:51
05:19
05:53
05:21
32min
-
2min
Barhni
112 km
06:13
05:43
06:15
05:45
30min
-
2min
Pachperwa
128 km
06:36
06:00
06:38
06:02
36min
-
2min
Tulsipur
151 km
07:00
06:25
07:02
06:27
35min
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
07:47
06:52
07:53
06:54
59min
-
6min
Gonda Jn
221 km
08:44
07:50
09:03
07:53
54min
-
19min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
10:07
09:18
10:08
09:20
49min
-
1min
Badshahnagar
335 km
10:30
09:59
10:31
10:02
31min
-
1min
Aishbagh
343 km
10:46
10:40
Destination
6min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15069 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Ash Express 15069 train running or not?

A. Gkp Ash Express 15069 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 03:47. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Ash Express 15069 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Ash Express 15069 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Ash Express 15069 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Ash Express 15069 train is Aishbagh(ASH). The train reaches Aishbagh at 10:46