Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
03:45
Gorakhpur Jn
6hr 55min
11 Stops
ASH
10:40
Aishbagh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
CC
INR480
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
58min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 490
33min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0758
16min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0791
16min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0805
16min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0798
16min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0795
16min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 815
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASH
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15069 Gkp Ash Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Aishbagh. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Aishbagh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts03:45-0711-
ANDNAnand Nagar04:3004:322min42 km111-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar05:0005:022min73 km-11-
SOTShohratgarh05:1905:212min92 km111-
BNYBarhni05:4305:452min113 km111-
PPWPachperwa06:0006:022min129 km-11-
TLRTulsipur06:2506:272min151 km111-
BLPBalrampur06:5206:542min182 km111-
GDGonda Jn07:5007:533min222 km411-
BBKBarabanki Jn09:1809:202min310 km311-
BNZBadshahnagar09:5910:023min334 km211-
ASHAishbagh10:40ends-344 km111-

Gkp Ash Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Aishbagh at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 3hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
03:46
03:45
1min
-
Source
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
04:27
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
5min
siddharth nagar
72 km
05:15
05:00
05:17
05:02
15min
-
2min
Shohratgarh
91 km
05:37
05:19
05:39
05:21
18min
-
2min
Barhni
112 km
06:00
05:43
06:02
05:45
17min
-
2min
PACHPERWA
128 km
06:20
06:00
06:22
06:02
20min
-
2min
Tulsipur
151 km
06:45
06:25
06:47
06:27
20min
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
07:17
06:52
07:35
06:54
41min
-
18min
Gonda Jn
221 km
08:20
07:50
08:53
07:53
1hr
-
33min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
10:12
09:18
10:14
09:20
54min
-
2min
Badshahnagar
335 km
10:40
09:59
10:41
10:02
39min
-
1min
Aishbagh
343 km
10:50
10:40
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ash Express - 15069 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Ash Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ash Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Train Information

Gkp Ash Express (15069) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Aishbagh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 344 km. The fare classes on 15069 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ash Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train running speed is slow
worst experience ever in train journey
this train is always late
Pipiganj stopped train please.....
this train is always late
this train is always late
this train is always late
this train is always late sahi to h
this train is always laten
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW