Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
03:45
Gorakhpur Jn
6hr 55min
14 Stops
ASH
10:40
Aishbagh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Ash Express 15069. Check Gkp Ash Express 15069 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Aishbagh station.

2A
2S
3A
CC
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
ASH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15069 Gkp Ash Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Aishbagh. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Aishbagh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts03:45-0911On Time
PJPeppeganj04:1404:151min23 km111On Time
CMCampierganj04:2704:281min33 km111On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar04:3704:392min42 km11112min
BMJBridgmanganj04:5204:542min72 km11115min
SDDNSiddharth Nagar05:1105:132min73 km11118min
SOTShohratgarh05:2905:312min92 km11118min
BNYBarhni05:4905:512min113 km11121min
PPWPachperwa06:0506:072min129 km11123min
TLRTulsipur06:2906:312min151 km11124min
BLPBalrampur07:0107:032min182 km11124min
GDGonda Jn07:5207:553min222 km51116min
BBKBarabanki Jn09:1809:202min310 km31129min
BNZBadshahnagar09:5509:583min334 km21140min
ASHAishbagh10:40ends-344 km51124min

Gkp Ash Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 54min
Reached Aishbagh at 12:34
Refresh
Updated 5hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
03:45
03:45
On Time
9
Source
PEPPEGANJ
23 km
04:21
04:14
04:22
04:15
7min
1
1min
Campierganj
33 km
04:42
04:27
04:43
04:28
15min
1
1min
ANAND NAGAR
42 km
04:52
04:37
04:54
04:39
15min
1
2min
BRIDGMANGANJ
72 km
05:13
04:52
05:18
04:54
24min
1
2min
siddharth nagar
73 km
05:35
05:11
05:37
05:13
24min
1
2min
Shohratgarh
92 km
05:56
05:29
05:58
05:31
27min
1
2min
Barhni
113 km
06:16
05:49
06:17
05:51
26min
1
2min
PACHPERWA
129 km
06:30
06:05
06:45
06:07
38min
1
2min
Tulsipur
151 km
07:01
06:29
07:08
06:31
37min
1
2min
Balrampur
182 km
07:28
07:01
07:34
07:03
31min
1
2min
Gonda Jn
222 km
08:09
07:52
08:29
07:55
34min
5
3min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
11:35
09:18
11:41
09:20
2hr 21min
3
2min
Badshahnagar
334 km
12:11
09:55
12:14
09:58
2hr 16min
2
3min
Aishbagh
344 km
12:34
10:40
Destination
1hr 54min
5
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ash Express - 15069 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
B2
B1
C2
C1
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Ash Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ash Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Train Information

Gkp Ash Express (15069) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Aishbagh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 344 km. The fare classes on 15069 train are 2A,2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ash Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.