Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
03:45
Gorakhpur Jn
6hr 55min
12 Stops
ASH
10:40
Aishbagh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Ash Express 15069. Check Gkp Ash Express 15069 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Aishbagh station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
CC
INR480
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 790
31min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 801
18min
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 813
18min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASH
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration6hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15069 Gkp Ash Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Aishbagh. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Aishbagh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts03:45-0711-
ANDNAnand Nagar04:2704:292min42 km111-
BMJBridgmanganj04:4704:492min72 km111-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar05:0505:072min73 km-11-
SOTShohratgarh05:2405:262min92 km111-
BNYBarhni05:4505:472min113 km111-
PPWPachperwa06:0206:042min129 km-11-
TLRTulsipur06:2406:262min151 km111-
BLPBalrampur06:5306:552min182 km111-
GDGonda Jn07:5207:553min222 km411-
BBKBarabanki Jn09:1809:202min310 km311-
BNZBadshahnagar09:5509:583min334 km211-
ASHAishbagh10:40ends-344 km111-

Gkp Ash Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Crossed Gonda Jn at 08:48
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
03:56
03:45
11min
9
Source
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
04:43
04:27
04:49
04:29
20min
1
6min
BRIDGMANGANJ
55 km
05:00
04:47
05:06
04:49
17min
1
6min
siddharth nagar
72 km
05:20
05:05
05:07
On Time
1
-
Shohratgarh
91 km
06:16
05:24
06:23
05:26
57min
1
7min
Barhni
112 km
06:44
05:45
06:47
05:47
1hr
1
3min
PACHPERWA
128 km
07:00
06:02
07:06
06:04
1hr 2min
1
6min
Tulsipur
151 km
07:23
06:24
07:26
06:26
1hr
1
3min
Balrampur
181 km
07:52
06:53
07:58
06:55
1hr 3min
1
6min
Gonda Jn
221 km
08:23
07:52
08:48
07:55
53min
5
25min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
10:24
09:18
10:25
09:20
1hr 6min
1
1min
Badshahnagar
335 km
10:57
09:55
11:00
09:58
1hr 2min
1
3min
Aishbagh
343 km
11:14
10:40
Destination
34min
1
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ash Express - 15069 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Ash Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ash Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Train Information

Gkp Ash Express (15069) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Aishbagh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 344 km. The fare classes on 15069 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ash Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ash Express 15069 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
96 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad its too late And also many passengers are come without tickets अपकी यात्रा मंगलमय हो धन्यवाद शैलेश गुप्ता
train departure time I 3:45 its take 45 min late to departure
so nice 😍 best aap a new fuitcher
it's bad 😡😡😡😡😡 not at on time always late
too.. good .. happy journey...... on time....
Jagssjxyxnsjsfsvjafzbsnatsksyxhsnstxcmfjsgsbsi
railway station very late train
train running speed is slow
worst experience ever in train journey
this train is always late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW