Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22538Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22538 Kushinagar Exp train live running status. 22538 Kushinagar Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22538 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 22538 Kushinagar Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 00:35. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 07:05. The total distance covered by Kushinagar Exp is 1680 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kushinagar Exp - 22538.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 32min
Crossed Burhanpur at 13:22
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
01:24
01:17
01:29
01:20
9min
-
5min
Nashik Road
166 km
05:50
04:00
05:54
04:05
1hr 49min
-
4min
Manmad Jn
239 km
07:12
05:00
07:19
05:05
2hr 14min
-
7min
Chalisgaon Jn
307 km
08:13
06:08
08:29
06:10
2hr 19min
-
16min
Pachora Jn
352 km
09:02
06:33
09:04
06:35
2hr 29min
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
09:37
07:23
11:34
07:25
4hr 9min
-
117min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
12:04
07:55
12:12
08:00
4hr 12min
-
8min
Raver
458 km
12:54
08:33
12:59
08:35
4hr 24min
-
5min
Burhanpur
478 km
13:20
08:48
13:22
08:50
4hr 32min
-
2min
Khandwa
547 km
10:12
10:15
On Time
-
3min
Khirkiya
623 km
15:21
11:10
15:22
11:12
4hr 11min
-
1min
Harda
655 km
15:46
11:38
15:47
11:40
4hr 8min
-
1min
Timarni
669 km
15:58
11:53
15:59
11:55
4hr 5min
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
16:37
12:50
16:42
13:00
3hr 47min
-
5min
Hoshangabad
748 km
16:57
13:18
16:58
13:20
3hr 39min
-
1min
Mandi Dip
800 km
17:45
14:13
17:46
14:15
3hr 32min
-
1min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
816 km
18:05
14:46
18:06
14:48
3hr 19min
-
1min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
18:08
14:55
18:09
15:00
3hr 13min
-
1min
Vidisha
876 km
18:42
15:35
18:43
15:37
3hr 7min
-
1min
Ganj Basoda
915 km
19:17
16:13
19:18
16:15
3hr 4min
-
1min
Bina Jn
961 km
19:50
17:15
19:51
17:20
2hr 35min
-
1min
Lalitpur Jn
1024 km
20:28
17:59
20:29
18:01
2hr 29min
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
21:22
19:07
21:27
19:15
2hr 15min
-
5min
Orai
1228 km
22:52
20:40
22:53
20:42
2hr 12min
-
1min
Kalpi
1261 km
23:19
21:10
23:20
21:12
2hr 9min
-
1min
Pokhrayan
1276 km
23:37
21:29
23:38
21:31
2hr 8min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
1334 km
00:50
00:05
00:55
00:15
45min
-
5min
Unnao Jn
1352 km
01:21
00:42
01:22
00:44
39min
-
1min
Aishbagh
1405 km
02:09
01:42
02:14
01:52
27min
-
5min
Badshahnagar
1414 km
02:31
02:11
02:32
02:14
20min
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
1439 km
02:55
02:45
02:56
02:47
10min
-
1min
Gonda Jn
1528 km
04:03
03:57
04:04
04:02
6min
-
1min
Mankapur Jn
1556 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
1586 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1616 km
05:19
05:19
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1646 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1680 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination