Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22538 Kushinagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22538 Kushinagar Exp train live running status. 22538 Kushinagar Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22538 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 22538 Kushinagar Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 00:43. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 08:38. The total distance covered by Kushinagar Exp is 1695 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kushinagar Exp - 22538.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed Pachora Jn at 07:13
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:43
00:35
8min
3
Source
Thane
18 km
01:05
00:57
01:08
01:00
8min
7
3min
Kalyan Jn
38 km
01:23
01:17
01:26
01:20
6min
4
3min
Nashik Road
172 km
04:01
04:00
04:07
04:05
2min
2
5min
Manmad Jn
245 km
05:10
05:00
05:15
05:05
10min
2
5min
Nandgaon
270 km
05:38
05:26
05:39
05:27
12min
1
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
312 km
06:33
06:08
06:35
06:10
25min
2
2min
Pachora Jn
357 km
07:07
06:33
07:13
06:35
38min
3
2min
Jalgaon Jn
405 km
07:49
07:23
07:54
07:25
26min
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
08:14
07:55
08:22
08:00
19min
6
5min
Raver
463 km
08:58
08:33
09:02
08:35
25min
1
2min
Burhanpur
483 km
09:18
08:48
09:22
08:50
30min
2
2min
Nepanagar
510 km
09:42
09:19
09:46
09:20
23min
1
1min
Khandwa
552 km
10:28
10:12
10:32
10:15
16min
2
3min
Khirkiya
628 km
11:24
11:00
11:29
11:02
24min
1
2min
Harda
660 km
11:53
11:23
11:57
11:25
30min
2
2min
Timarni
674 km
12:10
11:34
12:16
11:36
36min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
13:14
12:30
13:25
12:40
44min
1
10min
Narmadapuram
753 km
13:47
12:58
13:52
13:00
49min
1
2min
Mandi Dip
812 km
14:43
13:50
14:49
13:52
53min
2
2min
Rani Kamalapati
828 km
15:05
14:10
15:11
14:12
55min
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
834 km
15:23
14:25
15:33
14:30
58min
2
5min
Vidisha
887 km
16:19
15:25
16:27
15:27
54min
2
2min
Ganj Basoda
927 km
16:59
16:10
17:03
16:12
49min
1
2min
Bina Jn
972 km
17:45
17:15
17:56
17:20
30min
4
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1035 km
18:45
17:59
18:51
18:01
46min
3
2min
Babina
1100 km
19:41
18:39
19:43
18:40
1hr 2min
2
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1125 km
20:12
19:15
20:28
19:23
57min
1
8min
Ait
1214 km
21:37
20:34
21:41
20:36
1hr 3min
2
2min
Orai
1239 km
22:05
20:55
22:10
20:57
1hr 10min
1
2min
Kalpi
1272 km
22:40
21:22
22:45
21:24
1hr 18min
1
2min
Pokhrayan
1286 km
23:00
21:38
23:03
21:40
1hr 22min
1
2min
Kanpur Central
1346 km
00:25
00:05
00:49
00:15
20min
6
10min
Unnao Jn
1363 km
01:13
00:41
01:19
00:43
32min
3
2min
Aishbagh
1419 km
02:27
01:42
02:45
01:52
45min
1
10min
Badshahnagar
1428 km
03:04
02:12
03:09
02:15
52min
1
3min
Barabanki Jn
1452 km
03:46
02:45
03:53
02:47
1hr 1min
4
2min
Gonda Jn
1541 km
05:19
03:57
05:29
04:02
1hr 22min
2
5min
Mankapur Jn
1569 km
05:56
04:26
06:01
04:28
1hr 30min
1
2min
Babhnan
1600 km
06:35
04:52
06:40
04:54
1hr 43min
2
2min
Basti
1630 km
07:03
05:21
07:09
05:24
1hr 42min
3
3min
Khalilabad
1660 km
07:31
05:45
07:35
05:47
1hr 46min
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1695 km
08:38
07:05
Destination
1hr 33min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22538 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kushinagar Exp 22538 train running or not?

A. Kushinagar Exp 22538 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 00:43. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kushinagar Exp 22538 train now?

A. Check the location of Kushinagar Exp 22538 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kushinagar Exp 22538 train?

A. The last stop for Kushinagar Exp 22538 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 08:38