Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gorakhpur to Ludhiana Trains

12203 GARIB RATH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 12203 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
00:45
Tue, 21 May
18hr 25min
1083 km
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
19:10
Tue, 21 May
CC
3A
INR825
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
12:25
Tue, 21 May
20hr 15min
1095 km
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
08:40
Wed, 22 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR510
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15651 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
13:55
Tue, 21 May
17hr 31min
984 km
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
07:26
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
2A
INR480
05656 GHY JAT SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05656 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
18:55
Tue, 21 May
16hr 53min
984 km
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
11:48
Wed, 22 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR305

Gorakhpur to Ludhiana Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Gorakhpur to Ludhiana trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana, covering a distance of about 1083 km by train. Trains from Gorakhpur to Ludhiana are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Gorakhpur to Ludhiana train reservation, Gorakhpur to Ludhiana train ticket price, and Gorakhpur Ludhiana railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Gorakhpur to Ludhiana train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Gorakhpur to Ludhiana.

With ixigo, you can check Gorakhpur to Ludhiana train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Gorakhpur to Ludhiana train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Gorakhpur to Ludhiana train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ludhiana to Gorakhpur train tickets online. You can also book Gorakhpur to Ludhiana train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Gorakhpur to Ludhiana Fastest Train:

05656 GHY JAT SPECIAL is the fastest train to run between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana. It takes 16hr 53min hours to reach Ludhiana. Leaving Gorakhpur GKP at 18:55:00 and reaching Ludhiana (LDH) at 11:48:00, this train operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Gorakhpur to Ludhiana:

05656 GHY JAT SPECIAL is the cheapest train to run between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana. It takes 16hr 53min to arrive at Ludhiana. The train leaves Gorakhpur GKP at 18:55:00 and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 11:48:00. The ticket price of this train is 305 INR and it operates on Tues.

Gorakhpur to Ludhiana Last Train:

05656 GHY JAT SPECIAL is the last train that runs between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana. It takes 16hr 53min hours to reach Ludhiana. 05656 leaves Gorakhpur GKP at 18:55:00 and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 11:48:00. This train operates on Tues.

First Train from Gorakhpur to Ludhiana:

12203 GARIB RATH EXP is the first train to run between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana. It takes 18hr 25min to reach Ludhiana. The train 12203 leaves Gorakhpur GKP at 00:45:00 and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 19:10:00. GARIB RATH EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Fri.

How to know my PNR status from Gorakhpur to Ludhiana?

For the route between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Gorakhpur to Ludhiana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gorakhpur to Ludhiana?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Gorakhpur to Ludhiana. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Gorakhpur to Ludhiana by rail?

A. To travel from Gorakhpur to Ludhiana by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1083 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gorakhpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Gorakhpur are 7.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ludhiana?

A. The number of railway stations in Ludhiana are 8.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Gorakhpur to Ludhiana?

A. The number of trains that operate on Gorakhpur to Ludhiana route weekly are 4.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ludhiana from Gorakhpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ludhiana from Gorakhpur is 16hr 53min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Ludhiana.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Ludhiana.

Q. On Gorakhpur to Ludhiana route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Gorakhpur to Ludhiana route 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS takes maximum time. It departs at 12:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1083 kms. It reaches Ludhiana at 08:40:00.

Q. The journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Ludhiana. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Gorakhpur to Ludhiana.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gorakhpur to Ludhiana?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gorakhpur to Ludhiana begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Gorakhpur
Code : GKP
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available