Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Amarnath Exp 12587 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
14:20
Gorakhpur Jn
22hr 40min
17 Stops
JAT
13:00
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amarnath Exp 12587 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL 28
63% Chances
2hr 48min
Mon, 30 May
WL 20
85% Chances
2hr 48min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 48min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL 12
95% Chances
2hr 48min
Mon, 20 Jun
WL 11
96% Chances
2hr 48min
Mon, 27 Jun
WL 12
97% Chances
2hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
GKP
-
-
-

Amarnath Exp 12587 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Amarnath Exp - 12587 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Amarnath Exp 12587 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Jammu Tawi, 1 days. The Amarnath Exp 12587 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Amarnath Exp train is 22hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Amarnath Exp - 12587 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Amarnath Exp has the longest halt time at Gonda Jn,Lucknow Nr,Saharanpur,Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Amarnath Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts14:20-0-11-
KLDKhalilabad14:5815:002min35 km-11-
BSTBasti15:2615:293min65 km-11-
GDGonda Jn16:4516:5510min154 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr19:4019:5010min271 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur22:2022:222min435 km-11-
BEBareilly23:2123:232min506 km-11-
MBMoradabad00:5701:058min597 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn02:5803:002min736 km-12-
RKRoorkee03:1903:212min754 km-12-
SRESaharanpur04:1504:2510min789 km-12-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud04:5104:532min819 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:4405:495min870 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn07:3007:4010min984 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant08:3508:405min1036 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt10:3010:355min1149 km-12-
KTHUKathua11:0411:062min1172 km-12-
JATJammu Tawi13:00ends-1248 km-12-

Amarnath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Overall delay: 45min
Reached Jammu Tawi at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 32hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
14:22
14:20
2min
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
14:58
14:58
15:03
15:00
3min
-
5min
Basti
63 km
15:45
15:26
15:48
15:29
19min
-
3min
Gonda Jn
151 km
17:05
16:45
17:12
16:55
17min
-
7min
Lucknow Nr
269 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
433 km
22:34
22:20
22:36
22:22
14min
-
2min
Bareilly
504 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
594 km
01:29
00:57
01:52
01:05
47min
-
23min
Laksar Jn
735 km
04:08
02:58
04:10
03:00
1hr 10min
-
2min
Roorkee
753 km
04:40
03:19
04:42
03:21
1hr 21min
-
2min
Saharanpur
787 km
05:23
04:15
05:30
04:25
1hr 5min
-
7min
Yamunanagar Jud
818 km
05:56
04:51
05:58
04:53
1hr 5min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
868 km
06:55
05:44
06:58
05:49
1hr 9min
-
3min
Ludhiana Jn
982 km
09:14
07:30
09:24
07:40
1hr 44min
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1034 km
10:09
08:35
10:14
08:40
1hr 34min
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1147 km
11:40
10:30
11:47
10:35
1hr 12min
-
7min
Kathua
1170 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1246 km
13:45
13:00
Destination
45min
-
Destination
view full running status

Amarnath Exp 12587 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amarnath Exp - 12587 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Amarnath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmarnath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amarnath Exp 12587 Train Information

Amarnath Exp (12587) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1248 km. The fare classes on 12587 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amarnath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amarnath Exp 12587 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent 😊👌😊😊😊😊😊😊👌👌😊
bahut hi achcha bahut hi Sundar
I am very happy this train fabulous
Khusilal kgjvdjhfnfvj12587
hvsvwjjjrjtjjtjjgjigigigigiihigogohihigi
Family friendly with on time what else you need from INDIAN RAILWAY
good one train on time Good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW