Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12587 Amarnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12587 Amarnath Exp train live running status. 12587 Amarnath Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Mon. 12587 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12587 Amarnath Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 14:20. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 13:00. The total distance covered by Amarnath Exp is 1248 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amarnath Exp - 12587.
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 9hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
35 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Basti
65 km
15:19
15:19
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
154 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
271 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
435 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
506 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
597 km
00:57
00:57
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
736 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
754 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
789 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
819 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
870 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
984 km
07:26
07:26
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1036 km
08:24
08:24
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
5min
Pathankot Cantt
1149 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
1172 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1248 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12587 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amarnath Exp 12587 train running or not?

A. Amarnath Exp 12587 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 14:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amarnath Exp 12587 train now?

A. Check the location of Amarnath Exp 12587 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amarnath Exp 12587 train?

A. The last stop for Amarnath Exp 12587 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:00