Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
11:00
Kamakhya
52hr 45min
39 Stops
SVDK
15:45
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3260
2S
INR500
3A
INR2205
SL
INR840
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
20min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL14
78% Chances
20min
Sun, 28 Aug
WL15
78% Chances
20min
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
WL1
99% Chances
20min
Sun, 11 Sep
RAC 7
20min
Sun, 18 Sep
RAC8
20min
Sun, 25 Sep
RAC8
28min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
KYQ
-
-
-

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15655 Kyq Svdk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 52hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts11:00-0-11-
GLPTGoalpara Town12:3812:402min122 km211-
NBQNew Bongaigaon13:5014:0010min202 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar14:1014:122min230 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar15:0515:105min309 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:2515:305min327 km-11-
DQGDhupguri15:4515:505min388 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:1018:2010min454 km-11-
KNEKishanganj19:2819:302min541 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn20:2820:302min598 km111-
KIRKatihar Jn22:1022:2010min637 km411-
NNANaugachia23:0723:092min694 km211-
KGGKhagaria Jn23:5723:592min761 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai00:3100:332min801 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn01:1501:2510min816 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn02:5003:0010min867 km-12-
LSILaheria Sarai03:3103:332min900 km112-
DBGDarbhanga Jn03:4503:505min905 km-12-
SMISitamarhi04:5004:555min972 km112-
RXLRaxaul Jn06:4006:455min1055 km112-
SGLSagauli Jn07:0807:102min1084 km112-
BTHBettiah08:0108:032min1106 km212-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn08:5509:005min1142 km112-
CPJKaptanganj Jn12:3512:405min1254 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:2014:4020min1293 km112-
KLDKhalilabad15:1815:202min1327 km112-
BSTBasti15:4615:493min1357 km112-
GDGonda Jn17:0517:1510min1446 km112-
STPSitapur20:1520:2510min1605 km-12-
BEBareilly00:0000:022min1767 km213-
MBMoradabad01:4001:488min1858 km313-
LRJLaksar Jn03:4903:512min1997 km313-
SRESaharanpur05:0005:1010min2050 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:4006:455min2131 km413-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:2508:3510min2245 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant10:0010:055min2297 km113-
PTKCPathankot Cantt11:5512:005min2410 km213-
JATJammu Tawi13:4513:538min2509 km113-
UHPUdhampur15:0315:052min2562 km113-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra15:45ends-2587 km313-

Kyq Svdk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
14-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Kamakhya at 11:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
12:56
12:38
12:57
12:40
18min
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
203 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
281 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
300 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
360 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
426 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
513 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
571 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
628 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
687 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
754 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
794 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
809 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
860 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
892 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
897 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Sitamarhi
965 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Raxaul Jn
1047 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Sagauli Jn
1077 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
1099 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1136 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Kaptanganj Jn
1247 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1286 km
14:20
14:20
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
20min
Khalilabad
1320 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1349 km
15:46
15:46
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
1438 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
1597 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1758 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1849 km
01:40
01:40
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
1989 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
2042 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
2123 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
2236 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
2289 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2401 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
2501 km
13:45
13:45
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
8min
Udhampur
2554 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2578 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Svdk Exp - 15655 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Train Information

Kyq Svdk Exp (15655) train runs from Kamakhya to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2587 km. The fare classes on 15655 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Svdk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
200 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
यह गाडी पैसेंजर जैसी चलती है रूक रुक कर करासींग करवती है स्प्रेस.जैसा कुछ नही बस नाम है
It's nice but too dirty . Manytime it is late
betiya tu Ludhiana junction main Anil Kumar Mishra janmtithi 6.5.1988 Aadhar number 294453598435
nice train and very fast speed
is train ka ticket confirm nahin hota hai waiting
happy जर्नी and train running same time
good train, better than expected
not God train there is no tt checking tickets in any station all people come to sleeper class all pasenger of gernal class but no tt come for ticket cheking it's really bad experiences off kamikhiya exp
good ghhuuhiiihdehjbjijf
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW