Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
11:00
Kamakhya
52hr 45min
39 Stops
SVDK
15:45
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3260
2S
INR500
3A
INR2205
SL
INR840
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 18
87% Chances
2hr 41min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 20
90% Chances
1hr 21min
Sun, 17 Jul
WL 5
96% Chances
1hr 21min
Sun, 24 Jul
WL 5
96% Chances
1hr 21min
Sun, 31 Jul
RAC 8
1hr 21min
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
RAC 1
1hr 21min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 21min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 002
2hr 2min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 013
11hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
KYQ
-
-
-

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kyq Svdk Exp - 15655 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 runs from Kamakhya to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 1 days. The Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 mail express departs from Kamakhya at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kyq Svdk Exp train is 52hr 45min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kyq Svdk Exp - 15655 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kyq Svdk Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kyq Svdk Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts11:00-0-11-
GLPTGoalpara Town12:3812:402min122 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon13:5014:0010min202 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar14:1014:122min230 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar15:0515:105min309 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:2515:305min327 km-11-
DQGDhupguri15:4515:505min388 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:1018:2010min454 km-11-
KNEKishanganj19:2819:302min541 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn20:2820:302min598 km111-
KIRKatihar Jn22:1022:2010min637 km411-
NNANaugachia23:0723:092min694 km211-
KGGKhagaria Jn23:5723:592min761 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai00:3100:332min801 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn01:1501:2510min816 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn02:5003:0010min867 km-12-
LSILaheria Sarai03:3103:332min900 km112-
DBGDarbhanga Jn03:4503:505min905 km-12-
SMISitamarhi04:5004:555min972 km112-
RXLRaxaul Jn06:4006:455min1055 km112-
SGLSagauli Jn07:0807:102min1084 km112-
BTHBettiah08:0108:032min1106 km212-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn08:5509:005min1142 km112-
CPJKaptanganj Jn12:3512:405min1254 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:2014:4020min1293 km112-
KLDKhalilabad15:1815:202min1327 km112-
BSTBasti15:4615:493min1357 km112-
GDGonda Jn17:0517:1510min1446 km112-
STPSitapur20:1520:2510min1605 km-12-
BEBareilly00:0000:022min1767 km213-
MBMoradabad01:4001:488min1858 km313-
LRJLaksar Jn03:4903:512min1997 km313-
SRESaharanpur05:0005:1010min2050 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:4006:455min2131 km413-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:2508:3510min2245 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant10:0010:055min2297 km113-
PTKCPathankot Cantt11:5512:005min2410 km213-
JATJammu Tawi13:4513:538min2509 km113-
UHPUdhampur15:0315:052min2562 km113-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra15:45ends-2587 km313-

Kyq Svdk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 7hr 10min
Crossed Moradabad at 08:58
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
12:54
12:38
12:56
12:40
16min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
13:55
13:50
14:05
14:00
5min
-
10min
Kokrajhar
203 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
281 km
16:03
15:05
16:08
15:10
58min
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
300 km
16:25
15:25
16:53
15:30
1hr 23min
-
28min
Dhupguri
360 km
17:41
15:45
17:45
15:50
1hr 55min
-
4min
New Jalpaiguri
426 km
19:32
18:10
19:45
18:20
1hr 25min
-
13min
Kishanganj
513 km
20:50
19:28
20:54
19:30
1hr 24min
-
4min
Barsoi Jn
571 km
21:54
20:28
21:56
20:30
1hr 26min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
628 km
22:45
22:10
23:10
22:20
50min
-
25min
Naugachia
687 km
00:17
23:07
00:19
23:09
1hr 10min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
754 km
01:07
23:57
01:11
23:59
1hr 12min
-
4min
Begu Sarai
794 km
01:49
00:31
01:51
00:33
1hr 18min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
809 km
02:18
01:15
02:30
01:25
1hr 5min
-
12min
Samastipur Jn
860 km
03:40
02:50
04:09
03:00
1hr 9min
-
29min
Laheria Sarai
892 km
05:02
03:31
05:04
03:33
1hr 31min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
897 km
05:16
03:45
05:22
03:50
1hr 32min
-
6min
Sitamarhi
965 km
04:50
04:50
06:30
04:55
1hr 35min
-
100min
Raxaul Jn
1047 km
08:03
06:40
08:10
06:45
1hr 25min
-
7min
Sagauli Jn
1077 km
08:46
07:08
09:32
07:10
2hr 22min
-
46min
Bettiah
1099 km
10:00
08:01
11:06
08:03
3hr 3min
-
66min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1136 km
13:25
08:55
17:05
09:00
8hr 5min
-
220min
Kaptanganj Jn
1247 km
20:15
12:35
20:20
12:40
7hr 40min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1286 km
21:30
14:20
21:51
14:40
7hr 11min
-
21min
Khalilabad
1320 km
22:23
15:18
22:25
15:20
7hr 5min
-
2min
Basti
1349 km
23:02
15:46
23:05
15:49
7hr 16min
-
3min
Gonda Jn
1438 km
01:00
17:05
01:11
17:15
7hr 56min
-
11min
Sitapur
1597 km
03:21
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1024min
Bareilly
1758 km
06:44
00:00
06:47
00:02
6hr 45min
-
3min
Moradabad
1849 km
08:47
01:40
08:58
01:48
7hr 10min
-
11min
Laksar Jn
1989 km
10:48
03:49
10:49
03:51
6hr 59min
3
1min
Saharanpur
2042 km
11:38
05:00
11:43
05:10
6hr 38min
6
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
2123 km
12:48
06:40
12:49
06:45
6hr 8min
6
1min
Ludhiana Jn
2236 km
14:13
08:25
14:18
08:35
5hr 48min
2
5min
Jalandhar Cant
2289 km
15:28
10:00
15:29
10:05
5hr 28min
-
1min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2401 km
16:52
11:55
16:53
12:00
4hr 57min
-
1min
Jammu Tawi
2501 km
18:21
13:45
18:26
13:53
4hr 36min
-
5min
Udhampur
2554 km
19:36
15:03
19:37
15:05
4hr 33min
-
1min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2578 km
20:05
15:45
Destination
4hr 20min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Svdk Exp - 15655 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Train Information

Kyq Svdk Exp (15655) train runs from Kamakhya to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2587 km. The fare classes on 15655 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Svdk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
192 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train, better than expected
not God train there is no tt checking tickets in any station all people come to sleeper class all pasenger of gernal class but no tt come for ticket cheking it's really bad experiences off kamikhiya exp
good ghhuuhiiihdehjbjijf
please attach a pantry coach. ..coz very long running train
please attach a pantry coach. ..coz very long running train
this train is so slow it is delay 2hour40minite wate karya
please attach a pantry coach. ..coz very long running train
please attach a pantry coach. ..coz very long running train
ट्रेन स्लो चलती है,
gaddi baht slow chalti hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW