Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Amarnath Exp 15097 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
23:50
Bhagalpur
37hr 20min
30 Stops
JAT
13:10
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amarnath Exp 15097 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2630
2S
INR395
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL 22
10min
Thu, 26 May
WL 19
83% Chances
10min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 17
89% Chances
10min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL 15
93% Chances
10min
Thu, 16 Jun
WL 6
96% Chances
10min
Thu, 23 Jun
WL 4
96% Chances
10min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL 18
96% Chances
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
BGP
-
-
-

Amarnath Exp 15097 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Amarnath Exp - 15097 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Amarnath Exp 15097 runs from Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi, 1 days. The Amarnath Exp 15097 mail express departs from Bhagalpur at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of Amarnath Exp train is 37hr 20min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Amarnath Exp - 15097 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Amarnath Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Amarnath Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts23:50-0-11-
SGGSultanganj00:1800:191min24 km-12-
JMPJamalpur Jn01:0201:075min54 km-12-
AHAAbhaipur01:2601:271min76 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn02:4502:505min99 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn04:4005:0020min138 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn05:5506:005min189 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn06:5507:005min241 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn07:5508:005min295 km-12-
SEESonpur Jn08:0808:102min301 km-12-
CPRChhapra09:3509:5015min354 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn10:3510:405min415 km-12-
BTTBhatni Jn11:2511:305min464 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar11:4811:502min485 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn13:4514:0015min534 km-12-
BSTBasti15:0715:103min598 km-12-
GDGonda Jn16:4516:5510min688 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr19:3519:4510min804 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur22:2022:222min969 km-12-
BEBareilly23:2123:232min1040 km-12-
MBMoradabad00:5501:038min1130 km-13-
LRJLaksar Jn03:0203:042min1270 km-13-
RKRoorkee03:2303:252min1288 km-13-
SRESaharanpur04:1504:2510min1323 km-13-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud04:5104:532min1353 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:4405:495min1404 km-13-
LDHLudhiana Jn07:3007:4010min1518 km-13-
JRCJalandhar Cant08:4008:455min1570 km-13-
PTKCPathankot Cantt10:3510:405min1687 km-13-
KTHUKathua11:1311:152min1710 km-13-
JATJammu Tawi13:10ends-1786 km-13-

Amarnath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Jammu Tawi at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 47hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
00:24
00:18
00:26
00:19
7min
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
01:02
01:02
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
75 km
01:29
01:26
01:30
01:27
3min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
98 km
02:41
02:45
02:50
02:50
5min
-
9min
Barauni Jn
137 km
04:37
04:40
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
23min
Samastipur Jn
188 km
06:06
05:55
06:09
06:00
9min
-
3min
Muzaffarpur Jn
240 km
06:54
06:55
07:01
07:00
1min
-
7min
Hajipur Jn
294 km
07:48
07:55
08:03
08:00
3min
-
15min
Sonpur Jn
299 km
08:17
08:08
08:18
08:10
6min
-
1min
Chhapra
353 km
09:38
09:35
09:51
09:50
1min
-
13min
Siwan Jn
414 km
11:07
10:35
11:12
10:40
27min
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
463 km
11:51
11:25
11:54
11:30
19min
-
3min
Deoria Sadar
484 km
12:09
11:48
12:11
11:50
11min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
533 km
13:39
13:45
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
21min
Basti
596 km
15:26
15:07
15:31
15:10
29min
-
5min
Gonda Jn
685 km
16:41
16:45
17:10
16:55
15min
-
29min
Lucknow Nr
802 km
19:15
19:35
19:50
19:45
On Time
-
35min
Shahjehanpur
967 km
22:36
22:20
22:38
22:22
16min
-
2min
Bareilly
1037 km
23:48
23:21
23:52
23:23
29min
-
4min
Moradabad
1128 km
01:27
00:55
01:37
01:03
32min
-
10min
Laksar Jn
1268 km
04:02
03:02
04:04
03:04
1hr 4min
-
2min
Roorkee
1286 km
04:31
03:23
04:33
03:25
1hr 12min
-
2min
Saharanpur
1321 km
05:09
04:15
05:22
04:25
57min
-
13min
Yamunanagar Jud
1351 km
05:52
04:51
05:54
04:53
1hr 1min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1402 km
06:36
05:44
06:42
05:49
53min
-
6min
Ludhiana Jn
1515 km
08:38
07:30
08:45
07:40
1hr 5min
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
1568 km
09:29
08:40
09:34
08:45
54min
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1680 km
11:00
10:35
11:04
10:40
29min
-
4min
Kathua
1703 km
11:34
11:13
11:35
11:15
29min
-
1min
Jammu Tawi
1779 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Amarnath Exp 15097 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amarnath Exp - 15097 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Amarnath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmarnath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amarnath Exp 15097 Train Information

Amarnath Exp (15097) train runs from Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1786 km. The fare classes on 15097 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amarnath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amarnath Exp 15097 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hygienic,good housekeeping...running on time
Best app for railway reservation
very bad trin no privacy very very long quality
very bad experience hehe hehehe
fggdddfvbnnbvcxssfvbbbfdsdcbbvdsdnvcfvbbvcsscvvvdsd add AC le
good timing alll good good good
very good app this is usfull my travel
worst train don't choose for journey..😩😩😩
trains is very delay on the suggest time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW