Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

15097 Amarnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15097 Amarnath Exp train live running status. 15097 Amarnath Exp train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Thu. 15097 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 15097 Amarnath Exp from Bhagalpur is 23:55. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 16:15. The total distance covered by Amarnath Exp is 1786 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amarnath Exp - 15097.
Overall delay: 3hr 15min
Reached Jammu Tawi at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 20hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
00:26
00:21
00:28
00:23
5min
2
2min
Jamalpur Jn
54 km
01:04
01:02
01:09
01:07
2min
1
5min
Abhaipur
76 km
01:28
01:26
01:30
01:28
2min
2
2min
Kiul Jn
99 km
02:45
02:40
02:50
02:45
5min
3
5min
Barauni Jn
138 km
04:09
04:55
05:11
05:05
6min
8
10min
Samastipur Jn
189 km
06:16
05:55
06:22
06:00
22min
7
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
241 km
07:04
06:55
07:09
07:00
9min
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
295 km
08:03
07:55
08:12
08:00
12min
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
301 km
08:21
08:08
08:28
08:10
18min
3
2min
Chhapra
354 km
09:35
09:40
09:57
09:50
7min
1
10min
Siwan Jn
415 km
10:50
10:40
10:57
10:45
12min
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
464 km
11:32
11:30
11:39
11:35
4min
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
485 km
11:56
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
534 km
13:51
13:45
13:57
13:55
2min
1
10min
Basti
598 km
15:12
14:59
15:23
15:02
21min
1
3min
Gonda Jn
688 km
17:09
16:45
17:18
16:55
23min
1
10min
Lucknow Nr
804 km
20:25
19:20
20:38
19:30
1hr 8min
4
10min
Shahjehanpur
969 km
23:49
22:20
23:56
22:22
1hr 34min
3
2min
Bareilly
1040 km
01:01
23:21
01:06
23:23
1hr 43min
2
2min
Moradabad
1130 km
02:30
00:57
02:38
01:05
1hr 33min
3
8min
Laksar Jn
1270 km
05:02
02:54
05:07
02:56
2hr 11min
5
2min
Roorkee
1288 km
05:19
03:16
05:26
03:18
2hr 8min
3
2min
Saharanpur
1323 km
06:46
04:15
06:56
04:25
2hr 31min
5
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1353 km
07:26
04:51
07:28
04:53
2hr 35min
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1404 km
08:43
05:44
08:56
05:49
3hr 7min
3
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1518 km
10:51
07:26
11:06
07:36
3hr 30min
2
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1570 km
12:04
08:24
12:12
08:29
3hr 43min
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1687 km
13:52
10:30
13:57
10:35
3hr 22min
2
5min
Kathua
1710 km
15:00
11:04
15:09
11:06
4hr 3min
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
1786 km
16:15
13:00
Destination
3hr 15min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15097 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amarnath Exp 15097 train running or not?

A. Amarnath Exp 15097 train starts from Bhagalpur at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amarnath Exp 15097 train now?

A. Check the location of Amarnath Exp 15097 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amarnath Exp 15097 train?

A. The last stop for Amarnath Exp 15097 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 16:15