Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15097 Amarnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15097 Amarnath Exp train live running status. 15097 Amarnath Exp train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Thu. 15097 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 15097 Amarnath Exp from Bhagalpur is 00:01. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 12:33. The total distance covered by Amarnath Exp is 1779 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amarnath Exp - 15097.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Kathua at 11:28
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
00:01
23:55
6min
1
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
00:20
00:18
00:23
00:20
3min
2
3min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
00:55
01:02
01:07
On Time
3
-
Abhaipur
75 km
01:31
01:25
01:26
On Time
2
-
Kiul Jn
98 km
02:26
02:40
02:45
On Time
3
-
Barauni Jn
137 km
04:49
04:40
05:13
05:00
13min
5
24min
Samastipur Jn
188 km
06:10
05:55
06:17
06:00
17min
7
7min
Muzaffarpur Jn
240 km
07:13
06:55
07:00
On Time
2
-
Hajipur Jn
294 km
08:09
07:55
08:19
08:00
19min
3
10min
Sonpur Jn
299 km
08:26
08:08
08:33
08:10
23min
3
7min
Chhapra
353 km
09:46
09:40
10:03
09:50
13min
1
17min
Siwan Jn
414 km
10:41
10:40
10:53
10:45
8min
3
12min
Bhatni Jn
463 km
11:45
11:30
11:45
11:35
10min
3
-
Deoria Sadar
484 km
11:59
11:58
12:03
12:00
3min
2
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
533 km
13:10
13:45
14:01
13:55
6min
1
51min
Basti
596 km
14:54
14:59
15:04
15:02
2min
1
10min
Gonda Jn
685 km
16:31
16:45
17:05
16:55
10min
1
34min
Lucknow Nr
802 km
19:33
19:35
19:53
19:45
8min
4
20min
Shahjehanpur
967 km
22:43
22:20
22:50
22:22
28min
3
7min
Bareilly
1037 km
23:53
23:21
00:00
23:23
37min
2
7min
Moradabad
1128 km
01:31
00:57
01:44
01:05
39min
3
13min
Laksar Jn
1268 km
03:30
02:54
03:38
02:56
42min
5
8min
Roorkee
1286 km
03:55
03:18
03:58
03:20
38min
3
3min
Saharanpur
1321 km
04:37
04:15
04:49
04:25
24min
5
12min
Yamunanagar Jud
1351 km
05:20
04:51
05:20
04:53
27min
3
-
Ambala Cant Jn
1402 km
05:56
05:44
05:49
On Time
3
-
Ludhiana Jn
1515 km
07:50
07:26
08:05
07:36
29min
2
15min
Jalandhar Cant
1568 km
08:53
08:30
09:00
08:35
25min
1
7min
Pathankot Cantt
1680 km
10:27
10:30
10:36
10:35
On Time
-
9min
Kathua
1703 km
11:07
11:04
11:28
11:06
22min
2
21min
Jammu Tawi
1779 km
12:33
13:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15097 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amarnath Exp 15097 train running or not?

A. Amarnath Exp 15097 train starts from Bhagalpur at 00:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amarnath Exp 15097 train now?

A. Check the location of Amarnath Exp 15097 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amarnath Exp 15097 train?

A. The last stop for Amarnath Exp 15097 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 12:33
Bhagalpur to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bhagalpur to Jammu