Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14653 Hsr Asr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14653 Hsr Asr Express train live running status. 14653 Hsr Asr Express train runs from Hisar (HSR) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14653 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 14653 Hsr Asr Express from Hisar is . The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 07:40. The total distance covered by Hsr Asr Express is 346 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hisar to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hsr Asr Express - 14653.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
00:05
Cancelled
2
Source
BARWALA
31 km
00:35
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
UKLANA
46 km
00:50
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
82 km
01:23
01:25
Cancelled
1
-
Lehra Gaga
98 km
01:46
01:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sunam Udham S W
119 km
02:15
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sangrur
132 km
02:31
02:33
Cancelled
1
-
Dhuri Jn
148 km
02:50
03:00
Cancelled
1
-
Malerkotla
165 km
03:11
03:13
Cancelled
2
-
Ahmadgarh
184 km
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
1
-
Ludhiana Jn
210 km
04:25
04:35
Cancelled
4
-
Phillaur Jn
223 km
04:49
04:51
Cancelled
2
-
Phagwara Jn
246 km
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
2
-
Jalandhar City
267 km
05:50
05:55
Cancelled
3
-
Kartarpur
282 km
06:10
06:12
Cancelled
3
-
Beas
303 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
3
-
Amritsar Jn
346 km
07:40
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14653 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hsr Asr Express 14653 train running or not?

A. Hsr Asr Express 14653 train starts from Hisar at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hsr Asr Express 14653 train now?

A. Check the location of Hsr Asr Express 14653 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hsr Asr Express 14653 train?

A. The last stop for Hsr Asr Express 14653 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 07:40