Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Svdk Adi Exp 19416 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
10:40
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
35hr 20min
31 Stops
ADI
22:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Adi Exp 19416 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2600
3A
INR1785
SL
INR675
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
AVL 036
4hr 18min
Tue, 09 Aug
AVL 052
4hr 18min
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
SVDK
-
-
-

Svdk Adi Exp 19416 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Svdk Adi Exp - 19416 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Svdk Adi Exp 19416 runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Jn, 1 days. The Svdk Adi Exp 19416 mail express departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Svdk Adi Exp train is 35hr 20min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Svdk Adi Exp - 19416 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Svdk Adi Exp has the longest halt time at Firozpur Cant, a maximum of 28min. Book train tickets for Svdk Adi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts10:40-0211-
UHPUdhampur11:0411:062min25 km211-
JATJammu Tawi12:1512:2510min78 km111-
PTKPathankot14:2014:4525min178 km311-
BATBatala Jn15:4815:502min246 km111-
ASRAmritsar Jn17:2017:4525min285 km111-
BEASBeas18:1318:152min327 km211-
JUCJalandhar City19:0019:2525min364 km311-
FZRFirozpur Cant22:2522:5328min481 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn00:4501:0015min568 km-12-
SSASirsa02:1002:155min644 km112-
HSRHisar03:3003:355min726 km112-
BNWBhiwani04:2504:305min786 km112-
RERewari07:5007:555min868 km412-
KRHKhairthal08:3308:352min916 km212-
AWRAlwar08:5608:593min942 km212-
BKIBandikui Jn09:4509:472min1003 km312-
DODausa10:0710:092min1032 km112-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr10:4510:483min1088 km212-
JPJaipur11:1011:2010min1093 km312-
FLPhulera Jn12:0112:032min1148 km412-
KSGKishangarh12:4212:442min1202 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn13:2513:3510min1228 km212-
BERBeawar14:1714:192min1280 km212-
MJMarwar Jn15:2315:252min1367 km212-
RANIRani16:0116:032min1419 km212-
FAFalna16:1816:202min1434 km212-
ABRAbu Road17:5018:0010min1533 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn18:5318:552min1585 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn20:0620:082min1650 km-12-
SBIBSabarmati Bg21:1021:122min1713 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:00ends-1720 km1012-

Svdk Adi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Pathankot
177 km
14:20
14:20
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
25min
Batala Jn
245 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
284 km
17:20
17:20
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
25min
Beas
326 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
362 km
19:00
19:00
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
25min
Firozpur Cant
480 km
22:25
22:25
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
28min
Bhatinda Jn
567 km
00:45
00:45
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
15min
Sirsa
643 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Hisar
725 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwani
785 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Rewari
868 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Khairthal
916 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
942 km
08:56
08:56
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
1003 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
1032 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
1088 km
10:45
10:45
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
1093 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
1148 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
1203 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1228 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
1280 km
14:17
14:17
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
1368 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Rani
1420 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Falna
1434 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1533 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1585 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1650 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1713 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1719 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Svdk Adi Exp 19416 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Adi Exp - 19416 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
EOG
Seat Layout
Svdk Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Adi Exp 19416 Train Information

Svdk Adi Exp (19416) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1720 km. The fare classes on 19416 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Adi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Svdk Adi Exp 19416 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no Pantry no tete and stop station very long time so Jainery Very long time
Sab kuch bekar indian railways bekaaar merse paise leke bullet train khreed lo
Sab kuch bekar indian railways bekaaar merse paise leke bullet train khreed lo
Sab kuch bekar indian railways bekaaar merse paise leke bullet train khreed lo
smelly train rac is good
Sab kuch bekar indian railways bekaaar merse paise leke bullet train khreed lo
Sab kuch bekar indian railways bekaaar merse paise leke bullet train khreed lo
Sab kuch bekar indian railways bekaaar merse paise leke bullet train khreed lo
I personally request if you are planning for travel in this train then please avoid it is very dirty, So So slow , Extremely poor and 3rd class experience ,I will never never never travel again from this train 😡🤬😡🤬😡😡🤬😡😡😡😡 katra to Alwar 22 hrs. approx, i mean seriously 😳, No food available at any stations between katra to Firojpur, please bring your food with you before arrival from station, i will never recommend this train for journey to anyone, Ever never
Sab kuch bekar indian railways bekaaar merse paise leke bullet train khreed lo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW