Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sgnr Re Exp 14733 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
01:45
Shri Ganganagar
5hr 38min
23 Stops
NKN
07:23
Nyoli Kalan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Re Exp 14733 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR255
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RE
SGNR
-
-
-

Sgnr Re Exp 14733 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sgnr Re Exp - 14733 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sgnr Re Exp 14733 runs from Shri Ganganagar to Nyoli Kalan, 7 days. The Sgnr Re Exp 14733 mail express departs from Shri Ganganagar at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Nyoli Kalan at 07:23 hrs. The total running duration of Sgnr Re Exp train is 5hr 38min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sgnr Re Exp - 14733 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sgnr Re Exp has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sgnr Re Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts01:45-0211-
ABSAbohar02:2602:282min54 km111-
MOTMalout02:5102:532min83 km111-
GDBGiddarbaha03:0903:112min99 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn03:5504:1015min127 km211-
GHBGahri Bhagi04:2204:231min137 km111-
SGAShergarh04:3104:321min144 km111-
MKBHManwala Kot Bak04:3804:391min146 km111-
BNLSBangi Nihalsngh04:4504:461min150 km111-
RMNRaman04:5104:532min155 km111-
RKKRatangrh Knkwal05:0005:011min162 km111-
KNLKalanwali05:0705:092min169 km111-
SCVSukhchain05:1705:181min178 km111-
BGDBara Gudah05:2705:281min185 km111-
SSASirsa05:4505:505min190 km111-
BJKNBajekan05:5805:591min209 km111-
SHNSuchan Kotli06:1006:122min217 km111-
JOKJodhka06:1806:191min222 km111-
DINGDing06:2406:262min227 km111-
BHTBhattu06:4106:432min238 km111-
KBKNKhabra Kalan06:5006:511min244 km111-
ADRMandi Adampur07:0107:032min255 km111-
JKHIJakhodlkhera07:1607:171min268 km111-
NKNNyoli Kalan07:2307:241min274 km111-

Sgnr Re Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 01:45
Refresh
Updated 1137hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
Source
Abohar
53 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Malout
82 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Giddarbaha
98 km
03:09
03:09
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
03:55
03:55
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
15min
Gahri Bhagi
141 km
04:22
04:22
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
1min
SHERGARH
142 km
04:31
04:31
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
1min
Manwala Kot Bak
145 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
1min
Bangi Nihalsngh
148 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Raman
154 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Ratangrh Knkwal
161 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Kalanwali
168 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
SUKHCHAIN
176 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
BARA GUDAH
183 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Sirsa
201 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
BAJEKAN
208 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
Suchan Kotli
216 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
JODHKA
221 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
DING
226 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Bhattu
237 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Khabra Kalan
243 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Adampur
254 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
JAKHODLKHERA
267 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Nyoli Kalan
274 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Hisar
283 km
07:35
07:35
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
45min
SATROD
294 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
MAYAR
298 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Hansi
306 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
AURANG NAGAR
314 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
JITAKHERI
316 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Bawani Khera
325 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
SUI
335 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhiwani
343 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Manheru
357 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Charkhi Dadri
370 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Patuwas Mehrana
378 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
JHARILI
384 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Sudhrana
393 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Kosli
398 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Jatusana
409 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Kishengarh Blws
418 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
426 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Re Exp 14733 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Re Exp - 14733 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Re Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Re Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Re Exp 14733 Train Information

Sgnr Re Exp (14733) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Nyoli Kalan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 274 km. The fare classes on 14733 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Re Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Re Exp 14733 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best Indian railways only Indian railways
very good service on railway station
very good service on railway station
very good service on railway station
very good service on railway station
very good service on railway station
very good service on railway station
very good service on railway station
WRITE A REVIEW