Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sgnr Re Exp 14733 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
01:45
Shri Ganganagar
10hr 15min
41 Stops
RE
12:00
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Re Exp 14733 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sgnr Re Exp 14733. Check Sgnr Re Exp 14733 seat availability from Shri Ganganagar station to Rewari station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR255
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RE
SGNR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration10hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sgnr Re Exp 14733 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14733 Sgnr Re Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at Rewari. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and Rewari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts01:45-02111min
ABSAbohar02:2602:282min53 km1113min
MOTMalout02:5102:532min83 km1114min
GDBGiddarbaha03:0903:112min99 km1115min
BTIBhatinda Jn03:5504:1015min126 km2112min
GHBGahri Bhagi04:2204:231min141 km1118min
SGAShergarh04:3104:321min143 km1114min
MKBHManwala Kot Bak04:3804:391min146 km1114min
BNLSBangi Nihalsngh04:4504:461min149 km1112min
RMNRaman04:5104:532min154 km1114min
RKKRatangrh Knkwal05:0005:011min161 km1113min
KNLKalanwali05:0705:092min168 km1118min
SCVSukhchain05:1705:181min177 km1117min
BGDBara Gudah05:2705:281min184 km1116min
SSASirsa05:4505:505min202 km1113min
BJKNBajekan05:5805:591min208 km1114min
SHNSuchan Kotli06:1006:122min217 km1111min
JOKJodhka06:1806:191min221 km1114min
DINGDing06:2406:262min226 km1117min
BHTBhattu06:4106:432min238 km1113min
KBKNKhabra Kalan06:5006:511min244 km1113min
ADRMandi Adampur07:0107:032min255 km1113min
JKHIJakhodlkhera07:1607:171min268 km1111min
NKNNyoli Kalan07:2307:241min274 km1115min
HSRHisar07:3508:2045min284 km-114min
STDSatrod08:3008:322min294 km11110min
MAYRMayar08:3908:401min299 km1118min
HNSHansi08:4708:492min307 km11114min
AUNAurang Nagar08:5808:591min314 km11116min
JKZJitakheri09:0409:051min317 km11122min
BWKBawani Khera09:1909:201min326 km11124min
SUISui09:2909:301min335 km11120min
BNWBhiwani09:5009:555min344 km-1125min
MHUManheru10:0610:071min357 km11135min
CKDCharkhi Dadri10:1910:212min371 km11135min
PUWPatuwas Mehrana10:3010:311min378 km11137min
JRLJharili10:3910:401min385 km11135min
SDRASudhrana10:4910:501min393 km11134min
KSIKosli10:5710:581min399 km11133min
JTSJatusana11:1111:121min409 km11133min
KGBSKishengarh Blws11:2011:211min418 km11134min
RERewari12:00ends-427 km61120min

Sgnr Re Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
On Time
Reached SUI at 09:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
01:45
On Time
2
Source
Abohar
53 km
02:36
02:26
02:36
02:28
8min
1
-
Malout
82 km
03:10
02:51
03:12
02:53
19min
1
2min
Giddarbaha
98 km
03:23
03:09
03:27
03:11
16min
1
4min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
03:51
03:55
04:10
On Time
2
-
Gahri Bhagi
141 km
04:22
04:23
On Time
1
-
SHERGARH
142 km
04:31
04:32
On Time
1
-
Manwala Kot Bak
145 km
04:38
04:39
On Time
1
-
Bangi Nihalsngh
148 km
04:45
04:46
On Time
1
-
Raman
154 km
05:01
04:51
05:03
04:53
10min
1
2min
Ratangrh Knkwal
161 km
05:10
05:00
05:11
05:01
10min
1
1min
Kalanwali
168 km
05:19
05:07
05:22
05:09
13min
1
3min
SUKHCHAIN
176 km
05:29
05:17
05:30
05:18
12min
1
1min
BARA GUDAH
183 km
05:37
05:27
05:37
05:28
9min
1
-
Sirsa
201 km
05:54
05:45
06:00
05:50
10min
1
6min
BAJEKAN
208 km
06:03
05:58
06:04
05:59
5min
1
1min
Suchan Kotli
216 km
06:14
06:10
06:12
On Time
1
-
JODHKA
221 km
06:20
06:18
06:24
06:19
5min
1
4min
DING
226 km
06:29
06:24
06:32
06:26
6min
1
3min
Mahuwala Halt
233 km
06:38
06:34
06:39
06:35
4min
1
1min
Bhattu
237 km
06:44
06:41
06:48
06:43
5min
1
4min
Khabra Kalan
243 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:51
On Time
1
2min
Mandi Adampur
254 km
07:03
07:01
07:05
07:03
2min
1
2min
JAKHODLKHERA
267 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:17
On Time
1
2min
Nyoli Kalan
274 km
07:27
07:23
07:29
07:24
5min
1
2min
Hisar
283 km
07:36
07:35
08:24
08:20
4min
3
48min
SATROD
294 km
08:32
08:30
08:36
08:32
4min
1
4min
MAYAR
298 km
08:42
08:39
08:42
08:40
2min
1
-
Hansi
306 km
08:53
08:47
08:57
08:49
8min
1
4min
AURANG NAGAR
314 km
09:03
08:58
08:59
On Time
1
-
JITAKHERI
316 km
09:08
09:04
09:10
09:05
5min
1
2min
Bawani Khera
325 km
09:18
09:19
09:19
09:20
On Time
1
1min
SUI
335 km
09:30
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
-
Bhiwani
343 km
09:55
09:55
10:01
10:00
On Time
3
6min
Manheru
357 km
10:07
10:06
10:08
10:07
1min
1
1min
Charkhi Dadri
370 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
1
2min
Patuwas Mehrana
378 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
1
1min
JHARILI
384 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
1
1min
Sudhrana
393 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
1min
Kosli
398 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
1
1min
Nangal Pathani
404 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
1
1min
Jatusana
409 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
1
1min
Kishengarh Blws
418 km
11:20
11:20
11:23
11:21
On Time
1
3min
Rewari
426 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Re Exp 14733 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Re Exp - 14733 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Re Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Re Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Re Exp 14733 Train Information

Sgnr Re Exp (14733) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Rewari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 427 km. The fare classes on 14733 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Re Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Re Exp 14733 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best Indian railways only Indian railways
very good service on railway station
very good service on railway station
very good service on railway station
very good service on railway station
very good service on railway station
very good service on railway station
very good service on railway station
WRITE A REVIEW