Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Intercity Exp 19412 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
14:25
Daulatpur Chauk
24hr 30min
41 Stops
SBIB
14:55
Sabarmati Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 19412 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
3A
SL
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBIB
AII
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 19412 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 19412 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 19412 runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Sabarmati Bg, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 19412 mail express departs from Daulatpur Chauk at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Sabarmati Bg at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 24hr 30min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 19412 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Kurukshetra Jn, a maximum of 26min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts14:25-0-11-
AADRAmb Andaura14:4014:422min17 km-11-
UHLUna Himachal15:0115:032min44 km-11-
NLDMNangal Dam15:3015:355min61 km-11-
ANSBAnandpur Sahib15:5015:522min81 km-11-
RPARRupnagar16:2216:242min116 km-11-
MRNDMorinda16:4816:502min141 km-11-
SASNSahibzada Asngr17:3117:332min177 km-11-
CDGChandigarh17:5017:555min188 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:4018:455min233 km-11-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn19:2819:5426min274 km-11-
KLEKaithal20:4520:472min323 km-11-
NRWNarwana Jn21:4821:502min361 km-11-
UCAUchana22:0222:042min376 km-11-
JINDJind Jn22:2122:243min394 km-11-
JNAJulana22:4122:432min420 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn23:1823:224min452 km-11-
JHJJhajjar23:5023:522min488 km-11-
RERewari00:5500:583min533 km-12-
KRHKhairthal01:3801:402min580 km-12-
AWRAlwar01:5902:023min607 km-12-
RHGRajgarh02:3102:332min643 km-12-
BKIBandikui Jn02:5402:562min667 km-12-
DODausa03:1803:202min696 km-12-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr03:5804:013min752 km-12-
JPJaipur04:4004:5010min758 km-12-
FLPhulera Jn05:2905:312min812 km-12-
KSGKishangarh06:1106:132min867 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn07:0507:1510min892 km-12-
BERBeawar07:5207:542min944 km-12-
MJMarwar Jn09:0009:055min1032 km-12-
RANIRani09:4109:432min1084 km-12-
FAFalna09:5609:582min1098 km-12-
NANANana10:2610:282min1137 km-12-
PDWAPindwara10:4310:452min1153 km-12-
SRPJSwarupganj11:0011:022min1172 km-12-
ABRAbu Road11:2511:3510min1197 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn12:3312:352min1250 km-12-
SIDSiddhpur13:0013:022min1280 km-12-
UJAUnjha13:1513:172min1295 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn13:3513:372min1315 km-12-
SBIBSabarmati Bg14:55ends-1378 km-12-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
3
Source
Beawar
52 km
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Marwar Jn
140 km
08:30
08:32
Cancelled
3
2min
Rani
192 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Falna
206 km
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
1
2min
Nana
244 km
09:51
09:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Pindwara
261 km
10:07
10:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Swarupganj
280 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Abu Road
305 km
11:05
11:15
Cancelled
3
10min
Palanpur Jn
358 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Siddhpur
387 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Unjha
401 km
13:19
13:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
423 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
3
2min
Sabarmati Bg
485 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
491 km
15:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Intercity Exp 19412 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 19412 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daulatpur Chauk
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 19412 Train Information

Intercity Exp (19412) train runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Sabarmati Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1378 km. The fare classes on 19412 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 19412 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is best of all trains
good train very cleaness and family friengly
delayed by 30 minutes though it could have been on time as it was on schedule till palanpur, because of Jamu Ravi express it was unnecessary delayed
everything is my experience which is personal. the toilet were not clean the coach seems new safe to travel solo or family.
nice train 🚉 but please. not Holt my Mori Bera station please holt this Mori Bera station request modiji and piyush Goyal ji
couch interior is two good, but no TV n wifi pls give this facility, thanks indian railway🚄
bahut acchi train hai Samay par Chalti Hai hi hi Sarvesh bahut acchi hai
Speed is not fast slowly
good train super comfortable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW