Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Hsr Kota Exp 19808 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
17:35
Hisar
11hr 40min
22 Stops
KOTA
05:15
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hsr Kota Exp 19808 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1295
2S
INR190
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL2
89% Chances
3hr 37min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL9
76% Chances
3hr 37min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
3hr 37min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 003
3hr 37min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 002
3hr 37min
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
HSR
-
-
-

Hsr Kota Exp 19808 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hsr Kota Exp - 19808 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hsr Kota Exp 19808 runs from Hisar to Kota Jn, 4 days. The Hsr Kota Exp 19808 mail express departs from Hisar at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Kota Jn at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Hsr Kota Exp train is 11hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hsr Kota Exp - 19808 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hsr Kota Exp has the longest halt time at Sadulpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Hsr Kota Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts17:35-0511-
SWNISiwani17:5818:002min31 km-11-
SDLPSadulpur Jn18:3519:0025min71 km-11-
LHULoharu19:5019:555min121 km311-
SRGHSurajgarh20:1620:182min138 km-11-
CRWAChirawa20:3120:321min150 km111-
JJNJhunjhunun20:5620:582min179 km-11-
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh21:1921:212min205 km-11-
NWHNawalgarh21:3321:352min216 km-11-
SIKRSikar Jn22:1522:205min243 km-11-
PLSNPalsana22:4822:502min270 km-11-
RGSRingas Jn23:1123:165min293 km111-
COMChomun Samod23:3523:372min325 km-11-
JPJaipur00:4000:5010min353 km512-
DPADurgapura01:0101:043min361 km112-
SNGNSanganer01:1101:132min365 km112-
BNLWBansthali Niwai01:5201:542min419 km112-
ISAIsarda02:1302:152min445 km112-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra02:2902:312min463 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur03:0503:2520min485 km112-
IDGIndargarh03:5003:522min521 km212-
LKELakheri04:0304:052min532 km212-
KOTAKota Jn05:15ends-592 km212-

Hsr Kota Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Hisar at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Siwani
30 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Sadulpur Jn
69 km
18:35
18:35
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
25min
Loharu
119 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Surajgarh
137 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
148 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Jhunjhunun
177 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
203 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Nawalgarh
214 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
242 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Palsana
269 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
292 km
23:11
23:11
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
5min
Chomun Samod
323 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
352 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Durgapura
359 km
01:01
01:01
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
3min
Sanganer
364 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
418 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
444 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Chauth Ka Brwra
462 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
484 km
03:05
03:05
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
20min
Indargarh
520 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
531 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
592 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hsr Kota Exp 19808 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hsr Kota Exp - 19808 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hisar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
AB1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hsr Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHsr Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hsr Kota Exp 19808 Train Information

Hsr Kota Exp (19808) train runs from Hisar to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 592 km. The fare classes on 19808 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hsr Kota Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hsr Kota Exp 19808 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for sadalpur good good good good
poor train and no cleanliness
This train is on time but lacks in cleaniness and food.
all time kro ise Daly kre is train ko
poor train and no cleanliness
poor train and no cleanliness
this train is very good and that is time to time moving
best timeing best route 👌
poor train and no cleanliness
poor train and no cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW