Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Asr Aii Express 19612 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
13:25
Amritsar Jn
19hr 45min
28 Stops
AII
09:10
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Aii Express 19612 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
2S
INR275
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Aii Express 19612 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Aii Express - 19612 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Aii Express 19612 runs from Amritsar Jn to Ajmer Jn, 2 days. The Asr Aii Express 19612 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Aii Express train is 19hr 45min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Aii Express - 19612 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Aii Express has the longest halt time at Firozpur Cant,Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Asr Aii Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts13:25-0411-
BEASBeas13:5313:552min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City14:3014:355min79 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn14:5314:552min100 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn15:3015:4010min136 km311-
JGNJagraon16:2516:272min176 km111-
MOGAMoga16:5517:005min205 km111-
TWBTalwandi17:1817:202min229 km111-
FZRFirozpur Cant18:2518:5025min260 km311-
FDKFaridkot19:2919:312min292 km111-
KKPKot Kapura19:5619:582min305 km111-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu20:1320:152min321 km211-
BTIBhatinda Jn21:1521:4025min347 km211-
KNLKalanwali22:1822:202min390 km111-
SSASirsa22:4922:523min423 km211-
HSRHisar00:1500:205min505 km212-
BNWBhiwani01:2001:255min565 km212-
RERewari02:5002:555min647 km412-
KRHKhairthal03:3503:372min695 km212-
AWRAlwar03:5904:023min721 km212-
RHGRajgarh04:2804:302min757 km112-
BUBaswa04:4204:442min769 km112-
BKIBandikui Jn04:5905:012min782 km212-
DODausa05:2105:232min811 km112-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura05:5605:582min861 km112-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr06:0506:083min867 km212-
JPJaipur06:2506:3510min872 km312-
KSGKishangarh08:0808:102min981 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn09:10ends-1007 km412-

Asr Aii Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Crossed Talwandi at 17:56
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
14:04
13:53
14:06
13:55
11min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:36
14:30
14:42
14:35
7min
-
6min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
15:06
14:53
15:08
14:55
13min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:56
15:30
16:18
15:40
38min
-
22min
Jagraon
175 km
17:08
16:25
17:11
16:27
44min
-
3min
Moga
204 km
17:33
16:55
17:36
17:00
36min
-
3min
Talwandi
227 km
17:54
17:18
17:56
17:20
36min
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
259 km
18:25
18:25
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
25min
Faridkot
291 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
304 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
1
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
320 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
346 km
21:15
21:15
21:40
21:40
On Time
3
25min
Kalanwali
389 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Sirsa
422 km
22:49
22:49
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
3min
Hisar
504 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwani
564 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Rewari
647 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Khairthal
695 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
721 km
03:59
03:59
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
3min
Rajgarh
758 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Baswa
770 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
782 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
811 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
862 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
867 km
06:05
06:05
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
872 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
982 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1007 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Aii Express 19612 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Aii Express - 19612 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Aii Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Aii Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Aii Express 19612 Train Information

Asr Aii Express (19612) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1007 km. The fare classes on 19612 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Aii Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Aii Express 19612 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's very low level of cleaning
washroom cleaniness should be improved all though the train is good and always on time 👍
very good serviseccdzzxzz
timing is not good.. cleanliness bad.. train speed slow... i m not hppy..this train..journy..
vv good good food good timing in train
not on time constant delays
not cleanness in the washroom
👌 Thanks welcome good morning
very good train time at tha station of drop
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW