Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Asr Aii Express 19612 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
13:25
Amritsar Jn
5hr
8 Stops
FZR
18:25
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Aii Express 19612 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Aii Express 19612. Check Asr Aii Express 19612 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Firozpur Cant station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops8
Duration5hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Aii Express 19612 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19612 Asr Aii Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts13:25-0411-
BEASBeas13:5313:552min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City14:3014:355min79 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn14:5314:552min100 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn15:3015:4010min136 km311-
JGNJagraon16:2516:272min176 km111-
MOGAMoga16:5517:005min205 km111-
TWBTalwandi17:1817:202min229 km111-
FZRFirozpur Cant18:2518:5025min260 km311-

Asr Aii Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
On Time
Reached Ajmer Jn at 08:57
Refresh
Updated 18hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:34
13:25
9min
3
Source
Beas
42 km
14:26
13:53
14:32
13:55
37min
1
6min
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:59
14:30
15:04
14:35
29min
2
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
15:33
14:53
15:38
14:55
43min
1
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
16:09
15:30
16:26
15:40
46min
3
17min
Jagraon
175 km
17:15
16:25
17:19
16:27
52min
1
4min
Moga
204 km
17:41
16:55
17:47
17:00
47min
1
6min
Talwandi
227 km
18:04
17:18
18:06
17:20
46min
1
2min
Firozpur Cant
259 km
18:42
18:25
19:20
18:50
30min
3
38min
Faridkot
291 km
19:46
19:41
19:51
19:43
8min
1
5min
Kot Kapura
304 km
20:04
19:58
20:08
20:00
8min
1
4min
Gangsar Jaitu
320 km
20:25
20:15
20:26
20:17
9min
2
1min
Bhatinda Jn
346 km
20:56
21:05
21:44
21:40
4min
5
48min
Kalanwali
389 km
22:16
22:18
22:22
22:20
2min
1
6min
Sirsa
422 km
22:45
22:49
22:55
22:52
3min
1
10min
Hisar
504 km
00:23
00:10
00:37
00:15
22min
1
14min
Bhiwani
564 km
01:15
01:15
01:51
01:20
31min
2
36min
Rewari
647 km
02:54
02:50
03:09
02:55
14min
4
15min
Khairthal
695 km
03:46
03:35
03:51
03:37
14min
2
5min
Alwar
721 km
04:10
03:59
04:13
04:02
11min
2
3min
Rajgarh
758 km
04:40
04:27
04:43
04:29
14min
1
3min
Baswa
770 km
04:57
04:41
04:59
04:43
16min
1
2min
Bandikui Jn
782 km
05:09
04:58
05:13
05:00
13min
3
4min
Dausa
811 km
05:33
05:19
05:38
05:21
17min
1
5min
Getor Jagatpura
862 km
06:16
05:54
06:20
05:56
24min
1
4min
Gandhinagar Jpr
867 km
06:29
06:12
06:33
06:15
18min
2
4min
Jaipur
872 km
06:40
06:25
06:56
06:35
21min
3
16min
Kishangarh
982 km
08:22
08:08
08:24
08:10
14min
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
1007 km
08:57
09:05
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Asr Aii Express 19612 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Aii Express - 19612 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Aii Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Aii Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Aii Express 19612 Train Information

Asr Aii Express (19612) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Firozpur Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 260 km. The fare classes on 19612 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Aii Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Aii Express 19612 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
अगर आप जयपुर से अजमेर जा रहे है तो यह ट्रेन आप के लिए बहुत ही ठिक है
gud gud gud gud gud gud gud gud gud gud
nice i like you and soo sweet this train
it's very low level of cleaning
washroom cleaniness should be improved all though the train is good and always on time 👍
very good serviseccdzzxzz
timing is not good.. cleanliness bad.. train speed slow... i m not hppy..this train..journy..
vv good good food good timing in train
not on time constant delays
not cleanness in the washroom
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW