Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

19612 Asr Aii Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19612 Asr Aii Express train live running status. 19612 Asr Aii Express train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Tue, Thu. 19612 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 19612 Asr Aii Express from Amritsar Jn is 13:25. The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 08:50. The total distance covered by Asr Aii Express is 1007 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Aii Express - 19612.
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Arrived 9min early
Reached Ajmer Jn at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
3
Source
Beas
43 km
14:05
13:53
14:12
13:55
17min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
14:52
14:30
14:59
14:35
24min
2
5min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
15:16
14:53
15:21
14:55
26min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
16:12
15:30
16:23
15:40
43min
3
10min
Jagraon
176 km
16:59
16:32
17:05
16:34
31min
1
2min
Moga
205 km
17:24
17:02
17:31
17:07
24min
1
5min
Talwandi
229 km
17:48
17:25
17:50
17:27
23min
1
2min
Firozpur Cant
260 km
18:28
18:25
19:25
18:50
35min
3
25min
Faridkot
292 km
19:55
19:41
20:00
19:43
17min
1
2min
Kot Kapura
305 km
20:17
19:58
20:25
20:00
25min
1
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
321 km
20:36
20:15
20:41
20:17
24min
2
2min
Bathinda Jn
347 km
20:59
21:05
21:42
21:40
2min
5
35min
Kalanwali
390 km
22:17
22:18
22:23
22:20
3min
1
2min
Sirsa
423 km
22:48
22:50
22:58
22:55
3min
1
5min
Hisar
505 km
00:20
00:05
00:31
00:15
16min
1
10min
Bhiwani
565 km
01:16
01:15
01:25
01:20
5min
2
5min
Charkhi Dadri
592 km
01:43
01:43
01:47
01:45
2min
1
2min
Rewari
647 km
02:35
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
4
5min
Khairthal
695 km
03:23
03:28
03:32
03:30
2min
2
2min
Alwar
721 km
03:50
03:50
03:53
03:53
On Time
2
3min
Rajgarh
757 km
04:21
04:21
04:25
04:23
2min
1
2min
Baswa
769 km
04:33
04:35
04:39
04:37
2min
1
2min
Bandikui Jn
782 km
04:51
04:49
04:54
04:51
3min
3
2min
Dausa
811 km
05:13
05:13
05:17
05:15
2min
1
2min
Getor Jagatpura
861 km
05:55
05:50
06:02
05:52
10min
1
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
867 km
06:07
06:02
06:13
06:05
8min
2
3min
Jaipur
872 km
06:19
06:30
07:02
06:40
22min
3
10min
Kishangarh
981 km
08:02
08:00
08:04
08:02
2min
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
1007 km
08:50
09:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19612 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Aii Express 19612 train running or not?

A. Asr Aii Express 19612 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 13:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Aii Express 19612 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Aii Express 19612 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Aii Express 19612 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Aii Express 19612 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at 08:50