Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19612 Asr Aii Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19612 Asr Aii Express train live running status. 19612 Asr Aii Express train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Tue, Thu. 19612 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 19612 Asr Aii Express from Amritsar Jn is 13:33. The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 08:46. The total distance covered by Asr Aii Express is 1007 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Aii Express - 19612.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Ludhiana Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:33
13:25
8min
3
Source
Beas
42 km
14:12
13:53
14:16
13:55
21min
2
4min
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:43
14:30
14:51
14:35
16min
2
8min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
15:07
14:53
15:13
14:55
18min
1
6min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:44
15:30
16:05
15:40
25min
3
21min
Jagraon
175 km
16:50
16:25
16:51
16:27
25min
1
1min
Moga
204 km
17:11
16:55
17:16
17:00
16min
1
5min
Talwandi
227 km
17:32
17:18
17:33
17:20
14min
1
1min
Firozpur Cant
259 km
18:25
18:25
19:05
18:50
On Time
3
40min
Faridkot
291 km
19:41
19:41
19:46
19:43
On Time
1
5min
Kot Kapura
304 km
19:59
19:58
20:04
20:00
1min
1
5min
Gangsar Jaitu
320 km
20:17
20:15
20:21
20:17
2min
2
4min
Bhatinda Jn
346 km
21:05
21:05
21:48
21:40
On Time
5
43min
Kalanwali
389 km
22:24
22:18
22:27
22:20
6min
1
3min
Sirsa
422 km
22:51
22:49
22:59
22:52
2min
1
8min
Hisar
504 km
00:14
00:10
00:24
00:15
4min
1
10min
Bhiwani
564 km
01:15
01:15
01:30
01:20
On Time
1
15min
Rewari
647 km
02:50
02:50
03:10
02:55
On Time
4
20min
Khairthal
695 km
03:48
03:35
03:52
03:37
13min
2
4min
Alwar
721 km
04:12
03:59
04:16
04:02
13min
2
4min
Rajgarh
758 km
04:41
04:27
04:44
04:29
14min
1
3min
Baswa
770 km
04:54
04:41
04:55
04:43
13min
1
1min
Bandikui Jn
782 km
05:06
04:58
05:10
05:00
8min
3
4min
Dausa
811 km
05:30
05:19
05:33
05:21
11min
1
3min
Getor Jagatpura
862 km
06:10
05:54
06:15
05:56
16min
1
5min
Gandhinagar Jpr
867 km
06:23
06:12
06:28
06:15
11min
2
5min
Jaipur
872 km
06:35
06:25
06:51
06:35
10min
2
16min
Kishangarh
982 km
08:17
08:08
08:21
08:10
9min
2
4min
Ajmer Jn
1007 km
08:46
09:05
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19612 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Aii Express 19612 train running or not?

A. Asr Aii Express 19612 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 13:33. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Aii Express 19612 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Aii Express 19612 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Aii Express 19612 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Aii Express 19612 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at 08:46