Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Rajdhani Exp 20503 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
19:55
Dibrugarh
41hr 43min
23 Stops
NDLS
13:38
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Exp 20503 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5505
2A
INR3180
3A
INR2155
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
AVL 003
36min
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 002
36min
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 005
36min
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 001
36min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 004
36min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 006
36min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 004
1hr 47min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL 6
96% Chances
2hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
DBRG
-
-
-

Rajdhani Exp 20503 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20503 Rajdhani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 43min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts19:55-0411-
MRHTMoranhat20:2620:282min41 km111-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn21:2021:222min95 km111-
MXNMariani Jn22:0822:102min149 km111-
DMVDimapur00:0800:157min257 km112-
LMGLumding Jn01:5301:552min326 km212-
GHYGuwahati05:3005:5525min506 km112-
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:1808:202min663 km112-
KOJKokrajhar08:4708:492min691 km112-
NOQNew Alipurduar09:4209:442min770 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:0510:072min789 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri12:1512:2510min915 km312-
KNEKishanganj13:3013:322min1002 km212-
KIRKatihar Jn15:2015:255min1098 km112-
SPJSamastipur Jn18:4018:455min1307 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:3019:4010min1359 km312-
HJPHajipur Jn20:3020:355min1413 km312-
CPRChhapra21:5522:005min1472 km112-
BUIBallia22:5523:005min1537 km312-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:3001:4010min1678 km513-
LKOLucknow Nr05:5006:0010min1979 km613-
BEBareilly09:1209:153min2214 km213-
MBMoradabad10:4710:558min2304 km513-
NDLSNew Delhi13:38ends-2471 km-13-

Rajdhani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from DIBRUGARH at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Moranhat
41 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
94 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
148 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
256 km
00:08
00:08
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
7min
Lumding Jn
326 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
506 km
05:30
05:30
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
25min
New Bongaigaon
663 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
691 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
769 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
788 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
914 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1001 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1097 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1308 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1360 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1414 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1474 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
1540 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1679 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
1980 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
2215 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
3min
Moradabad
2305 km
10:47
10:47
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
8min
New Delhi
2471 km
13:38
13:38
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Exp 20503 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp - 20503 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp 20503 Train Information

Rajdhani Exp (20503) train runs from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2471 km. The fare classes on 20503 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajdhani Exp 20503 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
171 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanness of A4 coach so bad. food quality required to improve.speed is good
bakwas khana toilet condition wrost
इसका टाइम ठीक नहीं है इसको टाइम चेंज करना चाहिए इसको कम से कम सुबह पहुंचना चाहिए
train is very fast.but food is not good or drinking water is not sufficient
cleanliness needs to be improve
cleanliness is not very good this is average train time is good nd food quality and food timings is very poor and food boy and train cleaning boy not friendly with passenger
Coach No B3 Toilets is very dirty not clean and Dry. Coach inside is not clean.
33 yup sure uuuuyyyyyyu67 55 3 3
good service but not friendly member
food is not good and toilet is so dirty
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW