Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Rajdhani Exp 20503 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
19:55
Dibrugarh
41hr 43min
22 Stops
NDLS
13:38
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Exp 20503 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajdhani Exp 20503. Check Rajdhani Exp 20503 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6275
2A
INR3600
3A
INR2455
December 2023
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 12 Dec
AVL 1
2min
Wed, 13 Dec
WL1
84% Chances
2min
Thu, 14 Dec
WL1
82% Chances
2min
Sat, 16 Dec
WL2
83% Chances
2min
Sun, 17 Dec
WL1
84% Chances
2min
Tue, 19 Dec
WL2
86% Chances
2min
Wed, 20 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration41hr 43min
TypeRajdhani
PantryNo

Rajdhani Exp 20503 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20503 Rajdhani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 17min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts19:55-0111On Time
MRHTMoranhat20:2820:302min41 km1118min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn21:1521:172min95 km1112min
MXNMariani Jn22:0322:085min149 km1114min
DMVDimapur00:1000:177min257 km112On Time
LMGLumding Jn01:4501:505min326 km4124min
GHYGuwahati05:2005:3515min506 km112On Time
KOJKokrajhar08:4908:512min691 km11216min
NOQNew Alipurduar09:4409:462min770 km21227min
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:0610:082min789 km31225min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri12:1512:2510min915 km31214min
KNEKishanganj13:2813:302min1002 km21228min
KIRKatihar Jn15:1015:2010min1098 km51222min
SPJSamastipur Jn18:4018:455min1307 km11210min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:3019:4010min1359 km21222min
HJPHajipur Jn20:3020:355min1413 km31219min
CPRChhapra21:5522:005min1472 km1128min
BUIBallia22:5523:005min1537 km11225min
BSBVaranasi Jn01:3001:4010min1678 km51315min
LKOLucknow Nr05:4505:5510min1979 km41314min
BEBareilly09:1109:143min2214 km21322min
MBMoradabad10:4710:558min2304 km41329min
NDLSNew Delhi13:38ends-2471 km15131hr 24min

Rajdhani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
09-12-2023
Yesterday
09-12-2023
Yesterday
09-12-2023
Yesterday
09-12-2023
Today
10-12-2023
0012
12-12-2023
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Mariani Jn at 22:23
Refresh
Updated 3597hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
Source
Moranhat
41 km
20:37
20:28
20:39
20:30
9min
1
2min
Simaluguri Jn
94 km
21:27
21:18
21:29
21:20
9min
1
2min
Mariani Jn
148 km
22:17
22:08
22:23
22:13
10min
1
6min
Dimapur
256 km
00:10
00:10
00:17
00:17
On Time
1
7min
Lumding Jn
326 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
4
5min
Guwahati
506 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
15min
New Bongaigaon
663 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
1
2min
Kokrajhar
691 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
1
2min
New Alipurduar
769 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
788 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
3
2min
New Jalpaiguri
914 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
3
10min
Kishanganj
1001 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
2
2min
Katihar Jn
1097 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
5
10min
Samastipur Jn
1308 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1360 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
10min
Hajipur Jn
1414 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
3
5min
Chhapra
1474 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
1
5min
Ballia
1540 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
5min
Varanasi Jn
1679 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
5
10min
Lucknow Nr
1980 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
4
10min
Bareilly
2215 km
09:11
09:11
09:14
09:14
On Time
3
3min
Moradabad
2305 km
10:47
10:47
10:55
10:55
On Time
5
8min
New Delhi
2471 km
13:38
13:38
Destination
On Time
14
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Exp 20503 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp - 20503 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp 20503 Train Information

Rajdhani Exp (20503) train runs from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 2471 km. The fare classes on 20503 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.