Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20503 Rajdhani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20503 Rajdhani Exp train live running status. 20503 Rajdhani Exp train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 20503 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 20503 Rajdhani Exp from DIBRUGARH is 19:55. The arrival time to New Delhi is 13:47. The total distance covered by Rajdhani Exp is 2471 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajdhani Exp - 20503.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
On Time
Crossed DIBRUGARH at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
Source
Moranhat
41 km
20:28
20:30
14min
1
1min
Simaluguri Jn
95 km
21:28
21:15
21:31
21:17
13min
1
1min
Mariani Jn
149 km
22:29
22:03
22:34
22:08
26min
1
1min
Dimapur
257 km
00:20
00:10
00:29
00:17
10min
1
7min
Lumding Jn
326 km
01:58
01:45
02:07
01:50
13min
4
5min
Guwahati
506 km
05:20
05:20
05:38
05:35
On Time
1
15min
New Bongaigaon
663 km
08:20
08:20
08:29
08:22
On Time
1
2min
Kokrajhar
691 km
08:58
08:49
09:02
08:51
9min
1
2min
New Alipurduar
770 km
10:12
09:44
10:19
09:46
28min
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
789 km
10:33
10:06
10:40
10:08
27min
3
2min
New Jalpaiguri
915 km
12:23
12:15
12:47
12:25
8min
3
10min
Kishanganj
1002 km
14:13
13:28
14:17
13:30
45min
2
2min
Katihar Jn
1098 km
15:47
15:10
15:58
15:20
37min
5
10min
Samastipur Jn
1307 km
19:01
18:40
19:14
18:45
21min
1
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1359 km
20:05
19:30
20:14
19:40
35min
2
10min
Hajipur Jn
1413 km
21:02
20:30
21:09
20:35
32min
3
5min
Chhapra
1472 km
22:11
21:55
22:27
22:00
16min
1
5min
Ballia
1537 km
23:28
22:55
23:34
23:00
33min
1
5min
Varanasi Jn
1678 km
01:35
01:30
01:57
01:40
5min
5
10min
Lucknow Nr
1979 km
05:45
05:45
06:05
05:55
On Time
4
10min
Bareilly
2214 km
09:21
09:11
09:30
09:14
10min
2
3min
Moradabad
2304 km
10:52
10:47
11:05
10:55
5min
4
8min
New Delhi
2471 km
13:47
13:38
Destination
9min
15
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rajdhani Exp 20503 train running or not?

A. Rajdhani Exp 20503 train starts from DIBRUGARH at 19:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajdhani Exp 20503 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajdhani Exp 20503 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajdhani Exp 20503 train?

A. The last stop for Rajdhani Exp 20503 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 13:47