Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Kyq Anvt Exp 15621 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
05:35
Kamakhya
12hr 40min
24 Stops
ANVT
18:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Anvt Exp 15621 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Anvt Exp 15621. Check Kyq Anvt Exp 15621 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops24
Duration12hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kyq Anvt Exp 15621 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15621 Kyq Anvt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts05:35-0-11On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town07:1107:132min124 km111On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:2508:305min176 km-11On Time
KOJKokrajhar09:0209:042min203 km211On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn10:0310:052min284 km211On Time
BNVBinnaguri11:2811:302min353 km111On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:4513:5510min453 km-11On Time
KNEKishanganj15:1115:132min540 km211On Time
KIRKatihar Jn17:2017:3010min636 km111On Time
NNANaugachia18:1318:152min695 km211On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn19:1319:152min762 km111On Time
BJUBarauni Jn20:0520:1510min818 km-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn21:4021:455min905 km111On Time
CPRChhapra23:2523:3510min965 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn00:2500:305min1026 km312On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn02:3002:4010min1144 km212On Time
BSTBasti03:3703:403min1208 km112On Time
MURMankapur Jn04:2204:242min1268 km212On Time
GDGonda Jn05:0505:1510min1296 km112On Time
STPSitapur08:0508:1510min1455 km-12On Time
CHChandausi Jn13:5714:025min1682 km112On Time
MBMoradabad15:0015:1515min1726 km512On Time
HPUHapur16:4316:452min1830 km112On Time
GZBGhaziabad17:4117:432min1867 km312On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm18:15ends-1879 km112On Time

Kyq Anvt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yet to start from Kamakhya at 05:35
Refresh
Updated 96hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
203 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
284 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Binnaguri
353 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
452 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
540 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
636 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
695 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
762 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
817 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
905 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
964 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
1025 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1144 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Basti
1207 km
03:37
03:37
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
1268 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1296 km
05:05
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
1455 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Chandausi Jn
1681 km
13:57
13:57
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
1725 km
15:00
15:00
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
15min
Hapur
1829 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1866 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1879 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Anvt Exp 15621 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Anvt Exp - 15621 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Anvt Exp 15621 Train Information

Kyq Anvt Exp (15621) train runs from Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1879 km. The fare classes on 15621 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Anvt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Anvt Exp 15621 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
106 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train was late due to its time
very slow this trin ..,..,........
Is train ko time par pahuchao kyu ki aage Jane vale yatri ko preshani kam ho...
bakwash tren ranig luge pentry not available
ismein Koi साफ-सफाई Nahin Hai latrin bathroom Ganda Hai
not interested.
Everyday train late 5 hour to 6 hour
not in time all ways late
this train is very very very slow and very poor
🙃🙃🚝🚝🚝🚝🚅🚄🚅🚄🚅🚝🚅🚄🚝🚝🚅🚅🚅🚅🚝🚅🚅🚝🚅🚅🚝🚅🚄🚈🚅🚅🚈🚅🚄🚝🚈🚝🚅🚝
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW