Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Hwh Ju Express 12307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:25
Howrah Jn
30hr 20min
27 Stops
JU
05:45
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Ju Express 12307 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4575
2A
INR2655
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0001
50min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 1
93% Chances
50min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0002
50min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0002
50min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0002
50min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0002
50min
Sun, 28 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
4hr 23min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0004
4hr 23min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Ju Express 12307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12307 Hwh Ju Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:25-0911-
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:3200:342min95 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn02:0402:095min200 km412-
DHNDhanbad Jn03:2003:255min259 km312-
PNMEParasnath04:0304:052min306 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn04:5204:542min382 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn06:2806:335min458 km112-
AUBRAnugraha N Road07:1707:192min526 km212-
DOSDehri On Sone07:3507:372min543 km212-
SSMSasaram07:4907:512min561 km212-
BBUBhabua Road08:2208:242min608 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:4009:5515min661 km712-
MZPMirzapur10:5310:552min724 km312-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.12:1512:205min813 km112-
FTPFatehpur13:3013:322min930 km312-
CNBKanpur Central14:5014:555min1008 km112-
ETWEtawah Jn16:2516:272min1146 km112-
TDLTundla Jn18:3018:355min1237 km312-
AFAgra Fort19:2519:3510min1260 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn20:1320:152min1286 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn20:4320:452min1314 km112-
JPJaipur23:5500:0510min1501 km313-
NACNawa City01:3601:371min1591 km113-
KMNCKuchaman City01:4901:512min1607 km113-
MKNMakrana Jn02:0002:022min1620 km113-
DNADegana Jn02:3202:353min1664 km113-
MTDMerta Road Jn03:0903:145min1709 km313-
JUJodhpur Jn05:45ends-1813 km313-

Hwh Ju Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
02:04
02:04
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
06:28
06:28
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
526 km
07:17
07:17
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
09:40
09:40
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
15min
Mirzapur
726 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
815 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
932 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1010 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1149 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1241 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1264 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Achhnera Jn
1290 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1317 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1504 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Nawa City
1594 km
01:36
01:36
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
1min
Kuchaman City
1610 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
1624 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
1668 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
1712 km
03:09
03:09
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
1814 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Ju Express 12307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Ju Express - 12307 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Hwh Ju Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Ju Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Ju Express 12307 Train Information

Hwh Ju Express (12307) train runs from Howrah Jn to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1813 km. The fare classes on 12307 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Ju Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Ju Express 12307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
746 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good overall for daily routine
😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭
good travel super fast express 😘
always late ....after ddu
wrost train n it's timing . only go in it if there is an emergency
best train for journey many times on time
cleaning is required better
cleaning problem... and
osm Excellent gadi and good taimg
more servics to improve
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW