Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Indore - Barauni Exam Special 05226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
17:55
Saharsa Jn
2hr 50min
17 Stops
PRNA
20:45
Purnea Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indore - Barauni Exam Special 05226 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PRNA
SHC
-
-
-

Indore - Barauni Exam Special 05226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Indore - Barauni Exam Special - 05226 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Indore - Barauni Exam Special 05226 runs from Saharsa Jn to Purnea Jn, 7 days. The Indore - Barauni Exam Special 05226 passenger departs from Saharsa Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Purnea Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Indore - Barauni Exam Special train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Indore - Barauni Exam Special - 05226 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Indore - Barauni Exam Special has the longest halt time at Dauram Madhpura,Murliganj,Banmankhi Jn,Purnia Court, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Indore - Barauni Exam Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts17:55-0-11On Time
KKNHKarukhirharnag18:0318:041min4 km111On Time
BYPBaijnathpur18:1118:121min8 km-1115min
MEEMethai18:2218:231min16 km111On Time
DMHDauram Madhpura18:3218:342min21 km-1117min
BDMABudhma18:5318:541min30 km-1110min
BHTHBhairopatti Halt18:5818:591min33 km111On Time
DEPIDeenapatti19:0419:051min37 km111On Time
MRIJMurliganj19:1019:122min44 km-1112min
RPLYRupauli19:1919:201min49 km111On Time
JNKRJanakinagar19:2619:271min56 km-1111min
HPIHarapattih19:3119:321min59 km111On Time
BNKIBanmankhi Jn19:3619:382min63 km-1117min
SRSISarsi19:4719:481min73 km11119min
ATXAlinagar Tola19:5319:541min76 km111On Time
KTNRKirtyanand Ngr20:0120:021min85 km-1120min
PRNCPurnia Court20:0920:112min94 km-1111min
PRNAPurnea Jn20:45ends-99 km-113min

Indore - Barauni Exam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
KARUKHIRHARNAG
3 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Baijnathpur
8 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
METHAI
15 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Dauram Madhpura
21 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
BUDHMA
29 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Bhairopatti Halt
32 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Deenapatti
37 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Murliganj
43 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
RUPAULI
49 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
JANAKINAGAR
55 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
HARAPATTIH
59 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Banmankhi Jn
63 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
SARSI
72 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
ALINAGAR TOLA
76 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
KIRTYANAND NGR
85 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Purnia Court
94 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
99 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indore - Barauni Exam Special 05226 Train Information

Indore - Barauni Exam Special (05226) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Purnea Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 05226 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Indore - Barauni Exam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indore - Barauni Exam Special 05226 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bade because this train reach about 40 hours to destination place
very bade because this train reach about 40 hours to destination place
very bade because this train reach about 40 hours to destination place
very bade because this train reach about 40 hours to destination place
very bade because this train reach about 40 hours to destination place
very bade because this train reach about 40 hours to destination place
very bade because this train reach about 40 hours to destination place
very bade because this train reach about 40 hours to destination place
WRITE A REVIEW