Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Ypr Dnr Spl 06221 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
00:15
Yesvantpur Jn
44hr 30min
14 Stops
DNR
20:45
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Dnr Spl 06221 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR475
SL
INR795
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
YPR
-
-
-

Ypr Dnr Spl 06221 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ypr Dnr Spl - 06221 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ypr Dnr Spl 06221 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Danapur, 1 days. The Ypr Dnr Spl 06221 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ypr Dnr Spl train is 44hr 30min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ypr Dnr Spl - 06221 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ypr Dnr Spl has the longest halt time at Asansol Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Ypr Dnr Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts00:15-0111-
JTJJolarpettai02:5002:555min152 km-11On Time
PERPerambur05:0005:055min361 km111On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn13:2513:3510min792 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry15:4815:502min941 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam19:5520:1520min1141 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:4001:5010min1566 km-12-
BHCBhadrak05:4305:452min1729 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn08:2008:4525min1908 km-12-
ADRAAdra Jn11:4011:455min2076 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn12:5013:2030min2118 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn15:0015:055min2199 km-12-
JAJJhajha17:0017:055min2272 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn18:0018:055min2326 km-12-
DNRDanapur20:45ends-2459 km-12-

Ypr Dnr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
जोग फाल्स
-
Source
23:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhadravati
18 km
00:17
00:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
00:37
00:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Birur Jn
63 km
01:04
01:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Kadur
69 km
01:16
01:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
108 km
02:05
02:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Tumakuru
204 km
03:23
03:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Chik Banavar
260 km
04:30
04:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Banaswadi
279 km
05:23
05:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
286 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Bangarapet
340 km
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Jolarpettai
418 km
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
502 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
563 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Perambur
632 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
638 km
11:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ypr Dnr Spl 06221 Train Information

Ypr Dnr Spl (06221) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2459 km. The fare classes on 06221 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Dnr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Dnr Spl 06221 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time and clean.
Lalbabu kumar divana 1252
💘 💘 Nice 👍 👍 👀 I like this
great because only one trai.bdvt to mas
Seats were not clean and dirty. not clean to sit
Good service & jerney happy
I traveled on this train on 27-01-2020 from Shimoga to Chennai. The seats and berth were all dusty. I had to wipe of the dust using a newspaper before sitting. The train was fast and on time till tumkur. but after that till krishnarajpuram it was delayed by an hour. and the delay continued until Chennai. Scheduled arrival time at Chennai was 11:15 am but it reached at 12:45 pm today
On all Days and Stoppages can be increased, between Chennai to Bangalore like Kaveri Express to attract more passengers, with same fares. Departure at Chennai May be made at 4.00 P.M
supper it is better for going one place to another place
the train timing was very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW