Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Baba V Dham Exp 22466 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
12:45
Anand Vihar Trm
16hr 50min
11 Stops
MDP
05:35
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Baba V Dham Exp 22466 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Baba V Dham Exp 22466. Check Baba V Dham Exp 22466 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Madhupur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDP
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops11
Duration16hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Baba V Dham Exp 22466 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22466 Baba V Dham Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Madhupur Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Madhupur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts12:45-0211-
CNBKanpur Central17:3517:405min427 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:5019:522min621 km411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:0222:1210min774 km-11-
BXRBuxar23:1323:152min868 km111-
ARAAra Jn23:5323:552min936 km111-
PNBEPatna Jn00:5001:0010min985 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn01:5802:002min1075 km112-
KIULKiul Jn02:3002:322min1109 km512-
JAJJhajha04:0504:105min1162 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn04:4204:442min1206 km112-
MDPMadhupur Jn05:35ends-1235 km-12-

Baba V Dham Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Overall delay: 45min
Reached Madhupur Jn at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 73hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
12:53
12:45
8min
2
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
17:50
17:35
18:09
17:40
29min
6
19min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
20:13
19:50
20:26
19:52
34min
4
13min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
23:47
22:02
00:02
22:12
1hr 50min
1
15min
Buxar
868 km
01:09
23:13
01:13
23:15
1hr 58min
1
4min
Ara Jn
937 km
01:52
23:53
01:55
23:55
2hr
1
3min
Patna Jn
986 km
02:35
00:50
02:47
01:00
1hr 47min
3
12min
Mokameh Jn
1075 km
04:00
01:58
04:03
02:00
2hr 3min
1
3min
Kiul Jn
1109 km
04:41
02:30
04:43
02:32
2hr 11min
5
2min
Jhajha
1163 km
05:13
04:05
05:19
04:10
1hr 9min
2
6min
Jasidih Jn
1207 km
05:54
04:42
06:02
04:44
1hr 18min
1
8min
Madhupur Jn
1236 km
06:20
05:35
Destination
45min
3
Destination
view full running status

Baba V Dham Exp 22466 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Baba V Dham Exp - 22466 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Baba V Dham Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBaba V Dham Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Baba V Dham Exp 22466 Train Information

Baba V Dham Exp (22466) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Madhupur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1235 km. The fare classes on 22466 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Baba V Dham Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Baba V Dham Exp 22466 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
every think is okay 👍🏻 this train is to fast 130 km/h
late aur running status are not found
No pantry cart. 3-4hr. dealy
hii VLC bcxhosdncxoz for
most hopeless trains and toilets are bursting with odour, latrines are not cleaned, no water and this is the situation of AC 2. Why railway charge superfast express charges while the running of train is so hopeless
very good bhot bhdiya very nice
ek to slipper ka ticket nahi milta uper se3rd ac ka bhi rate itna jyada hai!
it's a really good train but just need to work on cleanliness more and punctuality
train delayed dy 2hours 30minutes but train is too 120km p hr fast in fog session it's good train ..
train delayed dy 2hours 30minutes but train is too 120km p hr fast in fog session it's good train ..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW