Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kolkata to Madhupur Trains

12303 POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12303 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
08:00
Tue, 27 Feb
3hr 44min
282 km
MDP
Madhupur Jn
11:44
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR230
12327 UPASANA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12327 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:00
Tue, 27 Feb
3hr 33min
282 km
MDP
Madhupur Jn
16:33
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
Free Train Cancellation Offer
13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13105 Running Status )
SDAH
Sealdah
13:40
Tue, 27 Feb
4hr 53min
301 km
MDP
Madhupur Jn
18:33
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR210
12023 JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12023 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:05
Tue, 27 Feb
3hr 48min
282 km
MDP
Madhupur Jn
17:53
Tue, 27 Feb
2S
CC
INR155
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15047 Running Status )
KOAA
Kolkata Chitpur
14:35
Tue, 27 Feb
4hr 51min
297 km
MDP
Madhupur Jn
19:26
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR205
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13021 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
15:50
Tue, 27 Feb
5hr 52min
294 km
MDP
Madhupur Jn
21:42
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR205

Kolkata to Madhupur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kolkata to Madhupur trains – Approximately 15 trains are found running between Kolkata to Madhupur covering a distance of approx 282 kms. Trains from Kolkata to Madhupur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kolkata to Madhupur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kolkata to Madhupur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kolkata to Madhupur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Madhupur to Kolkata train tickets online.

Kolkata to Madhupur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Madhupur from Kolkata is 12327 UPASANA EXP. From Kolkata, the train takes 3hr 33min hours to reach Madhupur. The train starts at 13:00:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Madhupur MDP at 16:33:00. 12327 UPASANA EXP operates on Tues, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Madhupur:

The cheapest train to Madhupur from Kolkata is 12351 HWH RJPB EXP. The train takes 4hr 9min to reach Madhupur from Kolkata. The train starts at 20:35:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Madhupur MDP at 00:44:00. HWH RJPB EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kolkata to Madhupur Last Train:

The last train to reach Madhupur from Kolkata is 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS. From Kolkata, the last train takes 3hr 39min hours to reach Madhupur. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Madhupur MDP at 03:34:00. It operates on Tues, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Kolkata to Madhupur:

The first train to Madhupur from Kolkata is 12303 POORVA EXPRESS. From Kolkata, the train takes 3hr 44min to reach Madhupur. This train starts at 08:00:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Madhupur MDP at 11:44:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Fri, Sat.

Kolkata to Madhupur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Kolkata and Madhupur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Kolkata to Madhupur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kolkata to Madhupur everyday?

A. There are 15 trains that run between Kolkata to Madhupur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Kolkata to Madhupur by train?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Madhupur by train, the distance between the two locations is 282 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Madhupur have?

A. Madhupur has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kolkata to Madhupur?

A. There are 15 weekly trains to reach Madhupur from Kolkata.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kolkata to Madhupur?

A. Travel time by train between Kolkata to Madhupur is 3hr 33min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kolkata to Madhupur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kolkata to Madhupur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Madhupur? Provide details.

A. 13029 HWH MKA EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Madhupur. Covering a distance of 282 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:20:00 and 05:20:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kolkata to Madhupur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kolkata to Madhupur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Madhupur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Madhupur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Madhupur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Madhupur.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Madhupur Jn Railway Station

City : Madhupur
Code : MDP
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget