Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
17:45
Sealdah
15hr
21 Stops
JYG
08:45
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1340
2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 27min
Sun, 29 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
9min
Mon, 30 May
WL17
84% Chances
9min
Tue, 31 May
WL8
92% Chances
9min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL10
91% Chances
9min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL10
92% Chances
9min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL8
93% Chances
9min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL8
94% Chances
1hr 11min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL9
94% Chances
1hr 12min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 15
91% Chances
1hr 32min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL15
91% Chances
1hr 27min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL16
91% Chances
1hr 27min
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
SDAH
-
-
-

Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ganga Sagar Exp - 13185 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 runs from Sealdah to Jaynagar, 7 days. The Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 mail express departs from Sealdah at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ganga Sagar Exp train is 15hr , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ganga Sagar Exp - 13185 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ganga Sagar Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ganga Sagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts17:45-0-11-
BNXRBidhan Nagar17:5317:541min4 km-11-
NHNaihati Jn18:3818:435min38 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn19:0719:114min47 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn20:3220:364min114 km-11-
DGRDurgapur21:2721:325min178 km-11-
RNGRaniganj21:5021:511min202 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn22:0922:145min220 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan22:3822:391min245 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn23:1523:183min301 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn23:4523:505min330 km-11-
JAJJhajha01:0001:055min374 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn03:4003:5010min467 km-12-
DSSDalsingh Sarai04:1704:192min495 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn05:0505:105min518 km-12-
HYTHaiaghat05:3105:332min540 km-12-
LSILaheria Sarai05:5605:582min551 km-12-
DBGDarbhanga Jn06:1506:205min556 km-12-
SKISakri Jn06:5206:542min575 km-12-
MBIMadhubani07:0907:123min592 km-12-
RJARajanagar07:2407:262min602 km-12-
JYGJaynagar08:45ends-624 km-12-

Ganga Sagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
-
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
-
18:38
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
-
19:07
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
20:32
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
-
21:27
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
-
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
-
22:09
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
-
22:38
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
-
23:15
23:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
-
23:45
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
-
01:00
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
03:40
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dalsingh Sarai
-
04:17
04:19
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
05:05
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
-
05:31
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
-
05:56
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
-
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
-
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
-
07:09
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
-
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jaynagar
622 km
08:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ganga Sagar Exp - 13185 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
A1
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Ganga Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGanga Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 Train Information

Ganga Sagar Exp (13185) train runs from Sealdah to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 624 km. The fare classes on 13185 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ganga Sagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
165 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good Sona love you i miss u baby
good condition of travel system but tc is very bad
All thing is good and cleanliness
Very bed management in this train
🙏🏻🙏🏻😭😭😭😰😮😨😮😨😣😓😣😓🌚
good train but seat not available for just
Very good behaviour staff
how much cancelation fee???
nice train but there is too many local passanger sit without the ticket
nothing special cleaning is necessary in this train timings also it stopped in many unusual places between small junction
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW