Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
17:45
Sealdah
15hr
21 Stops
JYG
08:45
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1340
2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL9
1hr 41min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 7
86% Chances
1hr 38min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 15
86% Chances
1hr 38min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 11
90% Chances
1hr 38min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 28
71% Chances
1hr 38min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 5
95% Chances
1hr 38min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 7
94% Chances
1hr 38min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL6
94% Chances
2hr 46min
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
SDAH
-
-
-

Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ganga Sagar Exp - 13185 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 runs from Sealdah to Jaynagar, 7 days. The Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 mail express departs from Sealdah at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ganga Sagar Exp train is 15hr , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ganga Sagar Exp - 13185 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ganga Sagar Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ganga Sagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts17:45-01111On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar17:5317:541min4 km211On Time
NHNaihati Jn18:3818:435min38 km3111min
BDCBandel Jn19:0719:114min46 km1113min
BWNBarddhaman Jn20:3220:364min114 km211
DGRDurgapur21:2721:325min177 km2112min
RNGRaniganj21:5021:511min201 km2112min
ASNAsansol Jn22:0922:145min220 km4113min
CRJChittaranjan22:3822:391min245 km3116min
MDPMadhupur Jn23:1523:183min301 km2115min
JSMEJasidih Jn23:4523:505min330 km2111min
JAJJhajha01:0001:055min374 km312On Time
BJUBarauni Jn03:4003:5010min467 km-12On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai04:1704:192min494 km1123min
SPJSamastipur Jn05:0505:105min518 km412On Time
HYTHaiaghat05:3105:332min539 km1128min
LSILaheria Sarai05:5605:582min550 km1126min
DBGDarbhanga Jn06:1506:205min555 km3126min
SKISakri Jn06:5206:542min574 km1124min
MBIMadhubani07:0907:123min591 km-125min
RJARajanagar07:2407:262min601 km-125min
JYGJaynagar08:45ends-623 km-12On Time

Ganga Sagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
3 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
37 km
18:38
18:38
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
46 km
19:07
19:07
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
4min
Barddhaman Jn
113 km
20:32
20:32
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
4min
Durgapur
177 km
21:27
21:27
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
201 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
219 km
22:09
22:09
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
244 km
22:38
22:38
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
301 km
23:15
23:15
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
3min
Jasidih Jn
330 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
374 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
466 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
494 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
517 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Haiaghat
539 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
549 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
554 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
574 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
591 km
07:09
07:09
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
3min
Rajanagar
601 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
622 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ganga Sagar Exp - 13185 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
A1
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Ganga Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGanga Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 Train Information

Ganga Sagar Exp (13185) train runs from Sealdah to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 623 km. The fare classes on 13185 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ganga Sagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
169 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but it needs lhb coaches please
good sarvice , good quality, good maintain
best time & almost very slow.
63bhvh7huojhijoijjujbbjnjrjbj8luwjj uejunhe3hb3 7jjdhbjinneounheunu3
good Sona love you i miss u baby
good condition of travel system but tc is very bad
All thing is good and cleanliness
Very bed management in this train
🙏🏻🙏🏻😭😭😭😰😮😨😮😨😣😓😣😓🌚
good train but seat not available for just
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW