Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13185 Ganga Sagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13185 Ganga Sagar Exp train live running status. 13185 Ganga Sagar Exp train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13185 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 13185 Ganga Sagar Exp from Sealdah is 17:45. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 08:45. The total distance covered by Ganga Sagar Exp is 622 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ganga Sagar Exp - 13185.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
3 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
37 km
18:38
18:38
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
46 km
19:07
19:07
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
4min
Barddhaman Jn
113 km
20:32
20:32
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
4min
Durgapur
177 km
21:27
21:27
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
201 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
219 km
22:09
22:09
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
244 km
22:38
22:38
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
301 km
23:15
23:15
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
3min
Jasidih Jn
330 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
374 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
466 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
494 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
517 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Haiaghat
539 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
549 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
554 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
574 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
591 km
07:09
07:09
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
3min
Rajanagar
601 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
622 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13185 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 running or not?

A. Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 starts from Sealdah at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 now?

A. Check the location of Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 train?

A. The last stop for Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 08:45