Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13185 Ganga Sagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13185 Ganga Sagar Exp train live running status. 13185 Ganga Sagar Exp train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13185 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 13185 Ganga Sagar Exp from Sealdah is 17:45. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 08:45. The total distance covered by Ganga Sagar Exp is 624 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ganga Sagar Exp - 13185.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Sealdah at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
11
Source
Bidhan Nagar
4 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
2
1min
Naihati Jn
38 km
18:38
18:38
18:43
18:43
On Time
2
5min
Bandel Jn
47 km
19:11
19:11
19:15
19:15
On Time
4
4min
Barddhaman Jn
114 km
20:36
20:36
20:40
20:40
On Time
2
4min
Durgapur
178 km
21:27
21:27
21:32
21:32
On Time
3
5min
Raniganj
202 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
2
2min
Asansol Jn
220 km
22:09
22:09
22:14
22:14
On Time
4
5min
Chittaranjan
245 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
3
2min
Jamtara
259 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
301 km
23:24
23:24
23:27
23:27
On Time
2
3min
Jasidih Jn
330 km
23:51
23:51
23:56
23:56
On Time
2
5min
Jhajha
374 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
3
5min
Barauni Jn
467 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
8
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
495 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
518 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
5
5min
Haiaghat
540 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
2min
Laheria Sarai
551 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
556 km
06:38
06:38
06:43
06:43
On Time
3
5min
Sakri Jn
575 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
1
2min
Madhubani
592 km
07:25
07:25
07:28
07:28
On Time
1
3min
Rajanagar
602 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
2
2min
Jaynagar
624 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13185 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 train running or not?

A. Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 train starts from Sealdah at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 train now?

A. Check the location of Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 train?

A. The last stop for Ganga Sagar Exp 13185 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 08:45