Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
20:55
Kolkata
13hr 50min
16 Stops
JYG
10:45
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Jyg Expres 13135. Check Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 seat availability from Kolkata station to Jaynagar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops16
Duration13hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13135 Koaa Jyg Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts20:55-0511-
NHNaihati Jn21:3521:372min34 km511-
BDCBandel Jn22:1322:152min43 km411-
BWNBarddhaman Jn23:1723:203min110 km-11-
DGRDurgapur00:1300:152min174 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn01:0701:125min216 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan01:3301:352min241 km312-
MDPMadhupur Jn02:1602:215min297 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn02:4602:515min326 km212-
JAJJhajha04:0504:1510min370 km312-
KIULKiul Jn04:5004:522min424 km312-
BJUBarauni Jn06:2006:3010min463 km712-
SPJSamastipur Jn08:0008:055min514 km312-
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:5809:035min552 km112-
SKISakri Jn09:2409:262min571 km112-
MBIMadhubani09:4209:453min588 km112-
JYGJaynagar10:45ends-620 km-12-

Koaa Jyg Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 34hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
43 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Durgapur
174 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
216 km
01:07
01:07
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
241 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
298 km
02:16
02:16
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
327 km
02:46
02:46
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
371 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
424 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
464 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
514 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
551 km
08:58
08:58
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
571 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
588 km
09:42
09:42
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
3min
Jaynagar
619 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Jyg Expres - 13135 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Jyg Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Jyg Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 Train Information

Koaa Jyg Expres (13135) train runs from Kolkata to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 620 km. The fare classes on 13135 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Jyg Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very worst the railway after booking tickets train cancelled
it's a good train because when it cross from jaisidi junction of jharkhand, then the view of natur is amazing around 4 to 6 ... I love it
cleaning is very bad 😔 and train is also late
very good train to night travel plans
very bad seats availablity my mom age 45 seat number is upper so so very bad selection to IRCTC
good 👍 jfhjooibbuggpjbf
the best train for night traviling and the train timeing is good Better then gangasagar express but one request is this plzz give one police man in all compartment because this is night train you will give one police man in all boghi then we will safe from snatcher and thief
Best Train timing....after Gangasagar Express.
Best Train timing....after Gangasagar Express.
Best Train timing....after Gangasagar Express.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW