Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
20:55
Kolkata Chitpur
13hr 50min
16 Stops
JYG
10:45
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Jyg Expres 13135. Check Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 seat availability from Kolkata Chitpur station to Jaynagar station.

1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops16
Duration13hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13135 Koaa Jyg Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkata Chitpurstarts20:55-0311On Time
NHNaihati Jn21:3521:372min34 km2119min
BDCBandel Jn22:1522:172min43 km411On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn23:2023:233min110 km21114min
DGRDurgapur00:1500:172min174 km3129min
ASNAsansol Jn01:0701:125min216 km412On Time
CRJChittaranjan01:3501:372min241 km31212min
MDPMadhupur Jn02:1602:215min297 km21221min
JSMEJasidih Jn02:4602:515min326 km21224min
JAJJhajha04:0004:1010min370 km312On Time
KIULKiul Jn04:4604:482min424 km3128min
BJUBarauni Jn06:2006:3010min463 km81212min
SPJSamastipur Jn08:0008:055min514 km312
DBGDarbhanga Jn09:1009:155min552 km21214min
SKISakri Jn09:3509:372min571 km11223min
MBIMadhubani09:5009:533min588 km11223min
JYGJaynagar10:45ends-620 km112

Koaa Jyg Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata Chitpur
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
43 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
23:20
23:20
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
3min
Durgapur
174 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
216 km
01:07
01:07
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
241 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
297 km
02:16
02:16
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
326 km
02:46
02:46
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
370 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
424 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
463 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
514 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
552 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
571 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
588 km
09:50
09:50
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
3min
Jaynagar
620 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Jyg Expres - 13135 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata Chitpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Jyg Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Jyg Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Jyg Expres 13135 Train Information

Koaa Jyg Expres (13135) train runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 620 km. The fare classes on 13135 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Jyg Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kolkata to Jainagar
Popular Train Routes to Jainagar